Department Activities

Awards & Achievements



ECE LAB Infrastructure


MoU Signed

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

DATE OF MOU SIGNED

1

Texas Instruments / Cranes Software International Ltd

01.10.2012

2

Robosapiens Technologies

28.01.2013

3

Steinbeis Solar Research Center

15.9.2014

4

Chase Technologies

18.10.2012

5

ECCSA

01.12.2013

6.

BSNL

20.09.2016

7.

AERO 360(Unmanned Engineeria)

23.6.2016

8.

Internshala

02.05.2017

ECE Department Lab Manual

I Sem

II Sem

III Sem

IV Sem

V Sem

VI Sem

Product Development

Drones in Aerial Mapping and Surveying-Drone Tech Europe-Team Dronix

Smalled Unmanned Systems Business Expo-Team Dronix-Dr.Ganesh Subramanian Presentation

ECE Course Materials

SEMESTER - I

CY6151 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY - I -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
GE6151 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
GE6152 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
HS6151 - TECHNICAL ENGLISH - I -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
MA6151 - MATHEMATICS - I -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
PH6151 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS - I -  Sem I
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - II

CY6251 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY - II -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
PH6251 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS - II -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6201 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EE6201 - CIRCUIT THEORY -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
MA6251 - MATHEMATICS - II -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
HS6251 - TECHNICAL ENGLISH - II -  Sem II
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - III

MA6351 - TRANSFORMS AND PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EE6352 - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTATION -  Sem III
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
EC6301 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6302 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS -  Sem III
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
EC6303 - SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6304 - ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS- I -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
MA6351 - TRANSFORMS AND PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6352 - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTATION -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6301 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6302 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6303 - SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6304 - ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS- I -  Sem III
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - IV

MA6451 - PROBABILITY AND RANDOM PROCESSES -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6401 - ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS - II -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6402 - COMMUNICATION THEORY -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6404 - LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6405 - CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING -  Sem IV
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - V

EC6501 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6502 - PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING -  Sem V
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
EC6503 - TRANSMISSION LINES AND WAVE GUIDES -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
GE6351 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6504 - MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER -  Sem V
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
EC6501 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6502 - PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6503 - TRANSMISSION LINES AND WAVE GUIDES -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
GE6361 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6504 - MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER -  Sem V
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - VI

MG6851 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT -  Sem VI
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
CS6303 - COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE -  Sem VI
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
CS6551 - COMPUTER NETWORKS -  Sem VI
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6602 - ANTENNA & WAVE PROPAGATION -  Sem VI
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6601 - VLSI DESIGN -  Sem VI
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank     QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
EC6001 - MEDICAL ELECTRONICS -  Sem VI
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - VII

EC6701 - RF AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6702 - OPTICAL COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKS -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6703 - EMBEDDED AND REAL TIME SYSTEMS -  Sem VII
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
IT6005 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6011 - ELECTRO MAGNETIC INTERFERENCE AND COMPATIBILITY -  Sem VII
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6014 - COGNITIVE RADIO -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6701 - RF AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6702 - OPTICAL COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKS -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6703 - EMBEDDED AND REAL TIME SYSTEMS -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
IT6005 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6011 - ELECTRO MAGNETIC INTERFERENCE AND COMPATIBILITY -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6014 - COGNITIVE RADIO -  Sem VII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

SEMESTER - VIII

EC6801 - WIRELESS COMMUNICATION -  Sem VIII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
EC6802 - WIRELESS NETWORKS -  Sem VIII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    
GE6075 - PROFESSIONAL ETHICS IN ENGINEERING -  Sem VIII
    Unit1 updatesoon    Unit2 Updatesoon    Unit3 Updatesoon     Unit4 Updatesoon    Unit5 Updatesoon    QuestionBank Updatesoon    QuestionPaper Updatesoon   
GE6757 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT -  Sem VIII
    Unit1     Unit2     Unit3     Unit4     Unit5     QuestionBank     QuestionPaper    

S.No

Academic Year

Sem

Date

Topic

Venue

Participants

Coordinator

Resource Person

1

2016-2017

EVEN

27.02.2017-03.03.2017

Analog System Design Using Texas instruments ASLKV 2010 starter kit

Lab Block

II  ECE

Ms.S.Saranya,
Assistant Professor 

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor 

2

2016-2017

EVEN

27.02.2017-03.03.2017

Network Simulation Tools NS2

Lab Block

III ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa, Associate Professor 

Mrs.R.Suganthi,
Associate Professor 

3

2016-2017

ODD

22.08.2016-26.08.2016

Antenna Design

Lab Block

IV ECE

Mr.L.Ashok Kumar, Associate Professor 

Dr.S.SathiyaPriya, Professor 

4

2016-2017

ODD

22.08.2016-26.08.2016

Labview & Its Applications

Lab Block

III ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

5

2016-2017

ODD

27.07.2016 -02.08.2016

Image processing and its Application

Lab Block

IV ECE

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya, Associate  Professor 

Mrs. A.Selvarani, Associate Professor 

6

2015-2016

EVEN

08.02.2016-
12.02.2016

Analog System Design Using Texas instruments ASLKV 2010 starter kit

Lab Block

II  ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

7

2015-2016

ODD

10.08.2015-
14.08.2015

Image Processing & Its Applications

Lab Block

IV  ECE

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya,
Associate Professor 

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya
Associate Professor 

8

2015-2016

ODD

06.07.2015-
31.07.2015

Labview & Its Applications

Lab Block

III ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

9

2014-2015

EVEN

02.02.2015 -06.02.2015

Analog System Design Using Texas Instruments ASLKV 2010 Starter Kit

Lab Block

II ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

10

2014-2015

ODD

11.08.2014-
16.08.2014

Image Processing & Its Applications

Lab Block

IV ECE

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya,
Associate Professor

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya,
Associate Professor

11

2014-2015

ODD

07.07.2014 -
11.07.2014

Labview & Its Application

Lab Block

III ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

12

2013-2014

EVEN

20.01.2014 -
24.01.2014

Analog System Design Using Texas Instruments ASLKV 2010 Starter Kit

Lab Block

II ECE

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

Mrs.R.Prathipa,
Associate Professor

13

2013-2014

ODD

24.06.2013-28.06.2013

Image Processing & Its Applications

Lab Block

IV  ECE

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya,
Assosiate Professor

Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya,
Assosiate Professor

ECE Vision , Mission and PEO'S

Imparting quality education to compete with global standards and evolve as a centre of excellence in Electronics and Communication Engineering with social commitment.
  • To adopt effective teaching methods in order to maximize knowledge dissemination for students.
  • To have adequate mechanisms to enhance the understanding and implementation of theoretical concepts in practical scenarios.
  • To provide state-of-the-art infrastructure and facilities to the students and faculty members by creating a conducive ambience for excellence in engineering education.
  • To produce Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates with good ethical skills and managerial skills to blossom as successful professionals and entrepreneurs.
  • To promote Industry Institute interaction in Electronics and Communication Engineering department for the students to involve in research activities.

  • PEO1: To analyze and design appropriate Electronics and Communication systems to provide solutions that are technically advanced, economically feasible and        socially acceptable.
  • PEO2: To produce Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates with sufficient breadth in Electronics and its related fields enabling to work in           multidisciplinary environments.
  • PEO3: To excel in professional career and higher education by acquiring knowledge in the area of Electronics and Communication Engineering.
  • PEO4: To produce graduates with a professional outlook who can communicate effectively and interact responsibly in their profession.
  • PEO5: To pursue lifelong learning by adapting present and future trends to render service to the society

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

PO1:

Apply knowledge of mathematics, science and Electronics and Communication Engineering fundamentals on the solutions of complex engineering problems. (Engineering knowledge)

PO2:

 Identify, formulate and analyse complex Electronics and Communication Engineering problems. (Problem analysis)

PO3:

 Design solutions for complex problems and design systems or processes for a specific need with real time constraints. (Design / Development of solutions)

PO4:

Conduct experiments as well as design, analysis and acquire results for complex Electronics and Communication problems. (Conduct investigations of complex problems)

PO5:

Select and apply proper techniques and modern engineering tools which are relevant to Electronics and Communication Engineering applications. (Modern tool usage)

PO6:

Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice. (The engineer and society)

PO7:

Examine the impact of engineering solutions in social and environmental context and apply knowledge for continuous development. (Environment and sustainability)

PO8:

Develop consciousness of professional and ethical responsibilities in the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering. (Ethics)

PO9:

Apply skill to function as an individual and as a member or a leader in a multidisciplinary team. (Individual and team work)

PO10:

Communicate effectively on complex Electronics and Communication Engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations. (Communication)

PO11:

Manage Projects and finance in multidisciplinary environment as a member or leader in a team using engineering and management principles. (Project management and finance)

PO12:

 Recognize the need to engage in lifelong learning. (Life-long learning)

 


PSO1:

An ability to apply creativity in design and development of electronic circuits, equipment, components and systems. (Hardware designing skill)

PSO2:

An ability to apply contextual knowledge of microprocessor, micro controller, DSP processor and software tools in embedded systems. (Skill on Software and Hardware Interfacing)

PSO3:

An ability to comprehend the knowledge of wired, wireless communication networks in telecommunication industries. (Knowledge on Communication Systems)


SI. No.

Name of the Floor

Name of the Lab

Area( sq.m)

1.

Ground Floor

Microprocessor and Microcontroller lab-I

279.00

2.

First Floor

Optical and Microwave Lab

190.00

3.

Communication and VLSI Lab

207.00

4.

Signal Processing & Networks Lab

243.00

5.

Microprocessor and Microcontroller Lab-II & Embedded Lab

200.00

6.

Second Floor

Digital Lab

140.00

7.

Linear Integrated Circuits Lab

135.00

8.

Electron devices and circuits Lab

160.00

9.

Electronics System Design Lab

160.00

Grand Total

1714.00Sq.m

1.MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER LAB – I

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1.

8085 MICROPROCESSOR LED VERSION

2.

8086 MICROPROCESSOR LCD VERSION

3.

8086 MICROPROCESSOR LED VERSION

4.

8051 MICROCONTROLLER LCD VERSION

5.

FDD CONTROLLER

6.

HDD CONTROLLER

7.

KEYBOARD CONTROLLER

8.

TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

9.

STEPPER MOTOR CONTROLLER

10.

DC MOTOR CONTROLLER

11.

ADC/DAC

12.

CRO

13.

8251 & 8253 INTERFACE BOARD

14.

8259 INTERFACE BOARD

15.

ADC MODULE (VBMB-003)

16.

8255 INTERFACE BOARD

17.

DIGITAL CLOCK INTERFACE BOARD

18.

PRINTER INTERFACE BOARD

19.

COMPUTER (QUAD CORE)

CONFIGURATION: INTEL CORE 2 QUAD 2.33 GHZ PROCESSOR, INTEL 43 NB MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR2 RAM,160GB HDD,LG 15.4" TFT MONITOR

20.

SERVER

INTEL QUAD XEON PROCESSOR 2.4 GHZ,S300AH MOTHERBOARD,2*2GB DDR2 RAM,160GB HDD,LG 19" TFT MONITOR

21.

PRINTER EPSON LX300 80 COLUMN

22.

BATTERIES

23.

TRANS LINE 5KVA/72V UPS SYSTEMS

24.

LAN ACCESSORIES

2. MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER LAB-II & EMBEDDED LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1.

8085 TRAINER KIT (XPO-85)

2.

8086 TRAINER KIT (XPO-86/88)

3.

8051 TRAINER KIT (XPO-51/31)

4.

8251 INTERFACING KIT

5.

8253/54 INTERFACING KIT

6.

8255 INTERFACING KIT

7.

8279 INTERFACING KIT

8.

TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

9.

STEPPER MOTOR/ DC MOTOR CONTROLLER

10.

ADC/DAC

11.

8259 INTERFACING CARD

12.

AC MOTOR INTERFACING CARD WITH MOTOR

13.

CRO

14.

CONVERTER CARD WITH 50 PIN FRC

15.

USB CABLE

16.

SYSTEM - CLIENT

17.

SYSTEM - SERVER

18.

HP LASER JET PRINTER

19.

BATTERIES

20.

UPS

21.

LAN ACCESSORIES

22.

Embedded trainer kit with ARM Processor

23.

Zigbee Interface Module

24.

FPGA Interface module with USB downloader

25.

Advanced Embedded Trainer Kit. Model:ADT-02(STK-ARM-ADV)Advanced Model


3. MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY

2

REFLEX KLYSTRON OSCILLATOR

3

GUNN POWER SUPPLY

4

GUNN OSCILLATOR

5

PIN MODULATOR

6

ISOLATOR

7

VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

8

FREQUENCY METER(DIRECT READING TYPE)

9

SLOTTED WAVEGUIDE SECTION WITH PROBE AND CARRIAGE

10

DETECTOR MOUNT WITH DETECTOR

11

MATCHED TERMINATION

12

HORN ANTENNA

13

FIXED ATTENUATOR(3DB,6DB,10DB)

14

MAGIC TEE,E-PLANE TEE,H-PLANE TEE

15

DIRECTIONAL COUPLER(3DB,10DB)

16

VSWR METER

17

RADIATION TURN TABLE

18

MICROWAVE POWER METER

19

SLIDE SCREW TUNER

20

850 NM LED MODULE AND PIN PHOTODIODE MODULE

21

OPTICAL POWER SOURCE(1310 NM & 1550 NM)

OPTICAL POWER SOURCE(DUAL LASER SOURCE)

22

FIBER OPTIC TRAINER KIT MULTIPLEXER / DEMULTIPLEXER KIT LINK-A, FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATION TRAINER KIT

23

SET UP FOR MODE CHARACTERISTICS OF FIBER

24

LASER TRAINER KIT ,LASER DIODE AND GLASS FIBER BASED FIBER OPTIC TRAINER, LINK-E

25

OPTICAL POWER METER(UNIVERSAL)

26

NUMERICAL APERTURE KIT

27

CONNECTORISATION AND SPLICING TOOL KIT

28

CRO/DSO(0-100MHZ)

29

SIGNAL GENERATOR(2&3 MHZ)

30

CRO(20MHZ)

31

NETWORK ANALYSER AND MICROSTRIP TRAINING SYSTEM

32

MOVABLE SHORT

33

SYSTEM

4. COMMUNICATION AND VLSI LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

CRO, DUAL TRACE , 20 MHZ,

2

DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE

3

FUNCTION GENERATOR (1 MHZ)

4

FUNCTION GENERATOR (3 MHZ)

5

DUAL VARIABLE REGULATED POWER SUPPLY (0-30V), 2A

6

SINGLE VARIABLE REGULATED POWER SUPPLY (0-30V), 2A

7

AM TRANSMITTER KIT

8

AM RECEIVER KIT

9

FM TRANSMITTER KIT

10

FM RECEIVER KIT

11

PAM, PPM, PWM TRAINER KIT

12

PCM TRAINER KIT (TDM PULSE CODE MODULATION KIT)

13

PCM TRAINER KIT (TDM PULSE CODE DEMODULATION KIT)

14

DELTA MODULATION KIT

15

DIFFERENTIAL PULSE CODE MODULATION KIT

16

LINE CODING & ASK, PSK, FSK MODULATION KIT

17

LINE DECODING & ASK, PSK, FSK DEMODULATION KIT

18

QPSK MODULATION KIT

19

QPSK DEMODULATION KIT

20

SAMPLING TRAINER KITS

21

BFSK TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER

22

FDM TRAINNER KIT

23

TDM TRAINER KIT

24

PLL AND FREQUENCY SYNTHESIZER

25

USB BASED JTAG PROGRAMMING CABLE

26

FPGA KITS WITH I/O AND ADD ON CARDS

27

STABLIZER

28

COMPUTERS - INTEL CORE I5 750 PROCESSOR 2.66 GHZ, INTEL DP55WB MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR3 RAM,250GB HDD, SAMSUNG 19" TFT MONITOR

29

PRINTERS- HP LASERJET P2055D

30

UPS

31

LOGIC ANALYSER

32

SERVER-IBM 3200 M3

XEON QUAD 2.4GHZ

4GB RAM,2*250GB HDD ROM,KEYBOARD&MOUSE (S/N:99C9295)

MONOTOR-LENOVO 18.5"TFT

S/N:V1T8107 SWITCH-D LINK 24 PORT10/100/1000 UNMANAGEBLE

34

SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIO KIT

5.ELECTRON DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

ELECTRONIC TRAINER SYSTEM

2

MODULAR EXPERIMENTAL PANELS

3

POWER SUPPLY

4

CRO

5

FG(3MHZ)

6

DIGITAL IC TRAINER KIT

7

MULTIMETER

8

ANALOG MULTIMETER

9

VOLTMETER

10

AMMETER

11

RHEOSTAT

12

DECADE RESISTANCE BOX

13

DECADE INDUCTANCE BOX

14

DECADE CAPACITANCE BOX

15

OUT POWER METER

16

DIGITAL LCR METER

19

COMPUTER

INTEL CORE 2 QUAD 2.33 GHZ PROCESSOR, INTEL DG33EC MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR2 RAM,160GB HDD,LG 15.4" TFT MONITOR


6. ELECTRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

CRO(30MHZ)

2.

DSO

2

FG(3MHZ)

3

RPS(0-30)V

4

DUAL RPS(0-30)V

5

RPS(0-5)V

6

RPS(0-15)V

7

LINEAR IC SUPPLY(+/- 12V)

8

LINEAR IC SUPPLY(+/- 15V)

9

MULTIMETER

10

UNIVERSAL PROGRAMMER

11

TMS320VC416 DSP KIT

12

COMPUTERS


7. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING AND NETWORKS LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

DSP(FIXED POINT DSP STARTER KIT TMS320C5416 WITH CCS)

2

DSP(FLOATING POINT DSP STARTER KIT TMS320C6713 WITH CCS)

3

FUNCTION GERNERATOR (1MHZ)

4

CRO(20 MHZ)

5

DSO-025C2,WITH USB INTERFACE AND SOFTWARE

6

SERVER

INTEL XEON E3"0 @ 3.00 GHZ PROCESSOR, 4 GB RAM, 2*250 GB HDD, LENOVO 19" TFT MONITOR

7

COMPUTERS

INTEL CORE I5 750 PROCESSOR 2.66 GHZ, INTEL DP55WB MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR3 RAM,250GB HDD, SAMSUNG 19" TFT MONITOR

8

PRINTERS

EPSON LQ-1150II & HP LASER JET P2055D

10

LAN SYSTEM TRAINER I

11

LAN SYSTEM TRAINER I1(WIRELESS ROUTER- 2 NO)

13

UPS 10KVA TRANS LINE

14

PRESTOLITE BATTERIES


8. DIGITAL LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1

DIGITAL IC TRAINER KIT

2

DIGITAL MULTIMETER

3

DIGITAL IC TESTER

5

COMPUTER

INTEL CORE 2 QUAD 2.33 GHZ PROCESSOR, INTEL DG33EC MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR2 RAM,160GB HDD,LG 15.4" TFT MONITOR

6

PRINTER(WEP800DX)

9. LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB

SL. NO.

DESCRIPTION OF EQUIPMENT

1.

ANALOG IC TESTER

DIGITAL IC TESTER

2.

CRO

3.

DUAL POWER SUPPLY (0-30)V

4.

FUNCTION GENERATOR (3MHZ)

5.

DIGITAL MULTIMETER

6.

COMPUTER

INTEL CORE 2 QUAD 2.33 GHZ PROCESSOR, INTEL DG33EC MOTHERBOARD,2*1GB DDR2 RAM,160GB HDD,LG 15.4" TFT MONITOR

7.

DVD R/W

8.

PRINTER

WIPRO LX540 80 COLUMN

9.

UPS

10.

2-CHANNEL DAC INTERFACE BOARD

11.

DMA INTERFACE BOARD

12.

ADC&DAC/MEASUREMENT & CONTROL MODULE

13.

AD 590 TRANSDUCER

14.

WATER BATH WITH RELAY PROVISION FOR ON/OFF TEMP CONTROLLER


SOFTWARE DETAILS:

SL.NO

PHYSICAL NAME OF THE LABORATORY

NAME OF THE SOFTWARES

1.

ELECTRON DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB

SPICE CIRCUIT SIMULATION SOFTWARE

EDWIN-XP

2.

DIGITAL LAB

XILINX ISE PROJECT NAVIGATOR WITH ISE SIMULATOR, VERSION 9.1I

3.

LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB

SPICE CIRCUIT SIMULATION SOFTWARE

4.

COMMUNICATION AND VLSI LAB

MATLAB WITH SIMULINK AND SIGNAL PROCESSING TOOL BOX

XILINX ISE PROJECT NAVIGATOR WITH ISE SIMULATOR, VERSION 9.1I

HIGH FREQUENCY STRUCTURE SIMULATOR

MICRO WIND SOFTWARE

5.

SIGNAL PROCESSING AND NETWORKS LAB

MATLAB WITH SIMULINK AND SIGNAL PROCESSING TOOL BOX

NETWORK SIMULATOR SOFTWARE (L-SIM)

NETWORK SIMULATOR SOFTWARE (N-SIM)

INFRASTRUCTURE

CLASS ROOM FACILITIES:

ROOM DESCRIPTION

AREA (SQ.MT)

CLASS ROOM NO.1

496

CLASS ROOM NO.2

496

CLASS ROOM NO.3

496

CLASS ROOM NO.4

496

CLASS ROOM NO.5

496

CLASS ROOM NO.6

496

CLASS ROOM NO.7

496

CLASS ROOM NO.8

496

TUTORIAL HALL 1

114

AV HALL SEMINAR ROOM

134

DEPARTMENT LIBRARY

82 SQ.MT

HOD ROOM

41 SQ.MT

FACULTY ROOM

(83 SQ.MT)

BOYS REST ROOM

(41 SQ.MT)

Student Achievement

2012-2016 BATCH

S.NO

PHOTO

NAME

CGPA

RANK

1

MAHASHREE. R

9.16

13

2

JAYASRI PRASANNA. S R

9.16

13

3

LOKESH. D

9.09

20

4

SANDHYA BHARGAVI. H

8.97

32

5

RIA.N.P

8.93

36

6

DIVYA.V

8.91

38

7

DHATCHINESWARI.P

8.89

40

8

SARASWATHY.V

8.89

40

9

SWATHI.V

8.89

40

10

MAZHALAI SELVI.GS

8.87

42

11

AISHWARYA.K

8.86

43

12

AJITH PRASATH.S.V

8.85

44

13

PRIYANKA.J

8.80

49

2011-2015 BATCH

TOTAL RANK : 13

S.NO

PHOTO

NAME

CGPA

UNIVERSITY RANK

1

SARANYA P

9.10

16

2

KAVITHA R

9.10

16

3

SHIRLY MINI J

9.10

16

4

VICHITHRA DEVI J

9.06

20

5

KHADAR SHAREEF A

9.05

21

6

NIVETHA K M

9.02

24

7

ABINAYA G

8.96

30

8

SINDHUJA C

8.96

30

9

INDHUJHA N

8.96

30

10

KEERTHANA K

8.91

35

11

SHREE KRISHNA PRIYA J

8.81

45

12

ELAKIYAPRIYA S

8.80

46

13

JOHNSY METILDA T L

8.78

48


2010-2014 BATCH

TOTAL RANK : 16

S.NO

PHOTO

NAME

CGPA

UUNIVERSITY RANK

1.

G.M. ABISHA GRACE

9.24

2

2.

M.SHANMUGAPRIYA

9.17

4

3.

S.GEORGE BRITTO

8.99

14

4.

R.JANAKI

8.89

23

5.

N.DHARANI

8.86

25

6.

J.JAYALAKSHMI

8.81

30

7.

G.GAYATHRI

8.76

33

8.

A.LOKESHKUMAR

8.73

36

9.

D.MONISHA

8.7

39

10.

T.DHANALAKSHMI

8.69

40

11.

A.ANCY ROSE

8.66

43

12.

B.TARUNKUMAR

8.66

43

13.

R.RAMYA

8.65

44

14.

G.RADHIKA

8.62

47

15.

M.JOHNSIRANI

8.61

48

16.

P.MEERA

8.6

49


2009-2013 BATCH

TOTAL RANK : 15

S.NO

PHOTO

NAME

CGPA

RANK

1

JENCY. J

9.16

5

2

SUREKHA. P

9.07

13

3

NANDHINI. M

8.97

21

4

PRAGATHI. L

8.95

23

5

VINITHRA. S

8.9

28

6

KARKUZHALI. D

8.88

30

7

HEMAMALINI. S

8.86

32

8

JAYASRI. S

8.86

32

9

PRATHIBA. S

8.8

37

10

TIRIPURASUNDARI. M

8.8

37

11

KOKILA. P

8.7

39

12

PRIYAMVADHAA. S

8.74

43

13

VAIJAYANTHI. P

8.72

45

14

GIETHAA. S

8.67

50

15

RACHANA. A

8.67

50


2008-2012 BATCH

TOTAL RANK : 9

S.NO

PHOTO

NAME

CGPA

RANK

1.

ASHWINI S

9.02

14

2.

SHARMILA YADAV P

9.02

14

3.

SHANTHINI M

9.01

15

4.

AISHWARYA G

8.88

26

5.

MALATHI K

8.86

28

6.

SYED ABDUL KHADIR

8.86

28

7.

CHANDRU M

8.84

30

8.

JENIFER J

8.8

34

9.

CHAITHRA S

8.69

45


Placement Record Academic Year 2016 – 17.

Sl. No

Organisation

Compensation Offered Per Annum

1.

Voonik Technologies

Rs. 16,00,000/-

2.

Urjanet Energy Solutions

Rs. 5,00,000/-

3.

Kaar Technologies

Rs. 5,00,000/-

4.

ChargeBee Technologies

Rs. 6,00,000/-

5.

Infosys

Rs. 3,25,000/-

6.

Freshdesk

Rs. 4,50,000/-

7.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Rs. 3,38,000/-

8.

Wipro

Rs. 3,30,000/-

9.

Tech Mahindra

Rs. 3,25,000/-

10.

Mind Tree

Rs. 3,25,000/-

11.

HTC Global Services

Rs. 3,00,000/-

12.

Virtusa Polaris

Rs. 3,30,000/-

13.

Amazon

Rs. 12,00,000/-

14.

Johnson Controls

Rs. 3,60,000/-

15.

Juspay Technologies

Rs. 12,00,000/-

16.

Sanmar

Rs. 3,67,000/-

17.

MRF

Rs. 4,40,000/-

18.

DBS Bank

Rs. 45,00,000/-

19.

Huawei

Rs. 7,00,000/-

20.

CSC India Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,24,000/-

21.

GoFrugal Technologies

Rs. 6,00,000/-

Placement Record Academic Year 2015 – 16

Sl. No

Organization

Compensation Offered Per Annum

1.

Mu Sigma Business Solutions

Rs. 18,00,000 for 3 Year

2.

Johnson Controls India

Rs. 3,44,000/-

3.

Volante Technologies

Rs. 5,50,000/-

4.

Elgi Equipments

Rs. 3,25,186/-

5.

Kaar Technologies

Rs. 5,00,000/-

6.

Infosys

Rs. 3,25,000/-

7.

Wipro

Rs. 3,30,000/-

8.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Rs. 3,35,000/-

9.

Capgemini

Rs. 3,05,000/-

10.

MindTree

Rs. 3,20,000/-

11.

IBM India Ltd

Rs. 3,15,700/-

12.

Computer Sciences Corporation India Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,40,000/-

13.

Vortex Engineering Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,00,000/-

14.

Financial Software & Systems Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 2,50,000/-

15.

Telliant Systems

Rs. 2,20,000/-

16.

Tychon Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,00,000/-

17.

Hitachi Consulting

Rs. 4,25,000/-

18.

Asahi India Glass Limited

Rs. 3,00,000/-

19.

Syrma Technology Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 1,86,000/-

Placement Record Academic Year 2014 – 15

Sl. No

Organization

Compensation Offered Per Annum

1.

Athenahealth Technology Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 5,37,064/-

2.

Wipro Ltd

Rs. 3,25,000/-

3.

Infosys Ltd

Rs. 3,25,000/-

4.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Rs. 3,35,000/-

5.

Computer Sciences Corporation India Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,40,000/-

6.

Capgemini

Rs. 3,05,000/-

7.

Citrisys Solutions

Rs. 3,00,000/-

8.

Mphasis

Rs. 2,50,000/-

9.

MindTree

Rs. 3,20,000/-

10.

RR Donnelley

Rs. 2,40,000/-

11.

Virtusa Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,30,000/-

12.

Excelacom Technologies

Rs. 3,00,000/-

13.

Standard Chartered (Scope International)

Rs. 3,60,000/-

14.

IBM India Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 3,15,700/-

15.

Indus Net Technologies

Rs. 1,20,000/-

16.

Sutherland Global Services

Rs. 2,04,000/-

17.

Crunch Leads

Rs. 2,50,000/-

18.

Square One Info Solutions

Rs. 1,80,000/-

19.

Hewlett Packard

Rs. 3,25,000/-

20.

HCL Technologies

Rs. 3,00,000/-

21.

Nokia Networks

Rs. 4,00,000/-

22.

Just Dial

Rs. 2,00,000/-

23.

Claydon Tech Solutions

Rs. 1,44,000/-

24.

Bosch

Rs. 3,00,000/-

25.

Globe Components (P) Ltd

Rs. 1,20,000/-

26.

Flocks Webb Media Private Limited

Rs. 1,80,000/-

27.

Renault Nissan

Rs. 3,00,000/-

28.

Cooper Standard Automotive India Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 1,20,000/-

29.

JKM

Rs. 1,20,000/-

30.

AON Services (India) Pvt. Ltd

Rs. 2,80,000/-

31.

Ramco Systems

Rs. 2,50,000/-

32.

Xchanging Solutions

Rs. 3,00,000/-

33.

Milton Roy India (P) Ltd

Rs. 2,28,324/-

34.

Appedo

Rs. 3,00,000/-

35.

Repine Signals

Rs. 3,00,000/-
STUDENT PUBLICATION IN JOURNAL

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR
/SEM

TITLE OF THE PAPER

VENUE

1

Apr-17

N.Arun Kumar

IV/VIII

Anti Hoarding LPG Module with Accident Avoidance & Auto Rebooking Mechanism

IJETCSE

2

Apr-17

P.Pavithra

IV/VIII

Diagnostic Method of Diabetes Mellitus Based on Tongue Image using Hybrid Features & RBF Kernel

IJETCSE

3

Apr-17

S.Hemalatha

IV/VIII

Diagnostic Method of Diabetes Mellitus Based on Tongue Image using Hybrid Features & RBF Kernel

IJETCSE

4

Apr-17

R.Aswini

IV/VIII

Diagnostic Method of Diabetes Mellitus Based on Tongue Image using Hybrid Features & RBF Kernel

IJETCSE

5

Apr-17

S.Aishwarya

IV/VIII

NACRP:An Environmental Monitoring System Using Task Mangement & Data Advertisement Protocol in Wireless Sensor Network

IJETCSE

6

Apr-17

V.Jayapriya

IV/VIII

NACRP:An Environmental Monitoring System Using Task Mangement & Data Advertisement Protocol in Wireless Sensor Network

IJETCSE

7

Apr-17

K.Kayathri

IV/VIII

NACRP:An Environmental Monitoring System Using Task Mangement & Data Advertisement Protocol in Wireless Sensor Network

IJETCSE

8

Apr-17

P.Divya

IV/VIII

A Multi - User Resource Allocation of Spectrum Sensing Algorithms Using Cognitive Radio Applications

IJETCSE

9

Apr-17

K.Lakshmi

IV/VIII

A Multi - User Resource Allocation of Spectrum Sensing Algorithms Using Cognitive Radio Applications

IJETCSE

10

Apr-17

N.Pavithra

IV/VIII

A Multi - User Resource Allocation of Spectrum Sensing Algorithms Using Cognitive Radio Applications

IJETCSE

11

Apr-17

R.Ganapathy

IV/VIII

Performance Analysis of VoIP in MPLS Core Network Using Virtual Routing Instances (VRF)

IJETCSE

12

Apr-17

A.Jagadeeshwaran

IV/VIII

Performance Analysis of VoIP in MPLS Core Network Using Virtual Routing Instances (VRF)

IJETCSE

13

Apr-17

T.Dinesh

IV/VIII

Performance Analysis of VoIP in MPLS Core Network Using Virtual Routing Instances (VRF)

IJETCSE

14

Apr-17

K.Arjun

IV/VIII

SEA Water Monopole Antenna for Maritime Wireless Communication

IJETCSE

15

Apr-17

P.V.S Harsha Vardhan Reddy

IV/VIII

SEA Water Monopole Antenna for Maritime Wireless Communication

IJETCSE

16

Apr-17

R.Kalyan

IV/VIII

SEA Water Monopole Antenna for Maritime Wireless Communication

IJETCSE

17

Apr-17

V.Naveen

IV/VIII

Coherent Change Detection using SAR Images based on a Hybrid Entropy Decomposition & Support Vector Machine

IJETCSE

18

Apr-17

M.Dinesh Kumar

IV/VIII

Coherent Change Detection using SAR Images based on a Hybrid Entropy Decomposition & Support Vector Machine

IJETCSE

19

Apr-17

V.Naveen Kumar

IV/VIII

Coherent Change Detection using SAR Images based on a Hybrid Entropy Decomposition & Support Vector Machine

IJETCSE

20

Apr-17

E.Balaji

IV/VIII

Touchdown Aviation Analysis

IJETCSE

21

Apr-17

R.Prakash

IV/VIII

Touchdown Aviation Analysis

IJETCSE

22

Apr-17

P.Sarveshwaran

IV/VIII

Touchdown Aviation Analysis

IJETCSE

23

Apr-17

Achuta Yogesh

IV/VIII

Design of Reconfigurable Micro Strip Patch Antenna by using Diodes & Switches

IJETCSE

24

Apr-17

T.Mohan

IV/VIII

Design of Reconfigurable Micro Strip Patch Antenna by using Diodes & Switches

IJETCSE

25

03.03.2017

A.Supriya

IV/VIII

Analysis & Gain Enhacement of Different Shapes of Microstrip Patch Antenna

IRJET

26

03.03.2017

B.Meena Shivani

IV/VIII

Analysis & Gain Enhacement of Different Shapes of Microstrip Patch Antenna

IRJET

27

03.03.2017

B.Priyanka

IV/VIII

Detection & Classification of Leukemia Using ANFIS

IRJET

28

03.03.2017

S.Shanthi Priya

IV/VIII

Detection & Classification of Leukemia Using ANFIS

IRJET

29

03.03.2017

Raja Priya.M

IV/VIII

Detection & Classification of Leukemia Using ANFIS

IRJET

30

03.03.2017

M.Aishwarya

IV/VIII

Audio Classification Using Artificial Neural Network with Denoising Algorithm(Intelligent Music Player)

IRJET

31

03.03.2017

R.Nadhiya

IV/VIII

Audio Classification Using Artificial Neural Network with Denoising Algorithm(Intelligent Music Player)

IRJET

32

03.03.2017

M.S.Nandhini

IV/VIII

Audio Classification Using Artificial Neural Network with Denoising Algorithm(Intelligent Music Player)

IRJET

33

03.03.2017

S.Haritha

IV/VIII

Saliency Based Hookworm & Infection Detection for Wireless Capsule Endoscopy Diagnosis

IRJET

34

03.03.2017

G.Radhika

IV/VIII

Saliency Based Hookworm & Infection Detection for Wireless Capsule Endoscopy Diagnosis

IRJET

35

03.03.2017

N.Nivetha

IV/VIII

Saliency Based Hookworm & Infection Detection for Wireless Capsule Endoscopy Diagnosis

IRJET

36

03.03.2017

S.Ahamed Faize

IV/VIII

Carevan - Meds on Beds

IRJET

37

03.03.2017

M.Vishal

IV/VIII

Carevan - Meds on Beds

IRJET

38

03.03.2017

M.Surya

IV/VIII

Carevan - Meds on Beds

IRJET

39

03.03.2017

V.Bharathi

IV/VIII

Offline SMS Internet

IRJET

40

03.03.2017

T.Balaji

IV/VIII

Offline SMS Internet

IRJET

41

03.03.2017

A.T.Navin Prasad

IV/VIII

Offline SMS Internet

IRJET

42

03.03.2017

V.Vinothini

IV/VIII

Robust Tracking Via Feature Mapping Method & Support Vector Machine

IRJET

43

03.03.2017

A.Akalya

IV/VIII

Robust Tracking Via Feature Mapping Method & Support Vector Machine

IRJET

44

03.03.2017

M.Fiona Clen Maurus

IV/VIII

Robust Tracking Via Feature Mapping Method & Support Vector Machine

IRJET

45

Mar-17

K.Siva Sankari

IV/VIII

Effective Avoidance of Queuing & Analysizing User Behaviour

IJEASET

46

Mar-17

V.Sindhu

IV/VIII

Effective Avoidance of Queuing & Analysizing User Behaviour

IJEASET

47

Mar-17

A.Sharmi

IV/VIII

Effective Avoidance of Queuing & Analysizing User Behaviour

IJEASET

48

Mar-17

V.Naveen Kumar

IV/VIII

Intimation of Traffic Signals to Vehicles at Radio Junction Through Wireless with Obstacles Identification

IJETCSE

49

Mar-17

Vonteru Krishna Mohan

IV/VIII

Intimation of Traffic Signals to Vehicles at Radio Junction Through Wireless with Obstacles Identification

IJETCSE

50

Mar-17

A.Prem Kumar

IV/VIII

Intimation of Traffic Signals to Vehicles at Radio Junction Through Wireless with Obstacles Identification

IJETCSE

51

Mar-17

Masthandileep Kumar

IV/VIII

Novel Receiver Sensor for Visible Light Communications in Automotive Applications

IJETCSE

52

Mar-17

M.S.Akhil

IV/VIII

Novel Receiver Sensor for Visible Light Communications in Automotive Applications

IJETCSE

53

Mar-17

Cherukuru Satish

IV/VIII

Novel Receiver Sensor for Visible Light Communications in Automotive Applications

IJETCSE

54

Mar-17

D.Dharani

IV/VIII

Real Time Speech Emotion Recognition Using SVM

IJETCSE

55

Mar-17

M.Bhuvaneswari

IV/VIII

Real Time Speech Emotion Recognition Using SVM

IJETCSE

56

Mar-17

R.Deepika Sundari

IV/VIII

Real Time Speech Emotion Recognition Using SVM

IJETCSE

57

Mar-17

M.Naveenapreetha

IV/VIII

Automatic Liver Cell Counting Using Support Vector Machine(SVM) Classifier

IJETCSE

58

Mar-17

K.P.Adithya

IV/VIII

Automatic Liver Cell Counting Using Support Vector Machine(SVM) Classifier

IJETCSE

59

Mar-17

E.Dhanalakshmi

IV/VIII

Automatic Liver Cell Counting Using Support Vector Machine(SVM) Classifier

IJETCSE

60

Mar-17

K.Mahalakshmi

IV/VIII

Identification & Prevention of Pregnant Woman at Risk for Pre-ECLAMPSIA

IJETCSE

61

Mar-17

B.Kanimozhi

IV/VIII

Identification & Prevention of Pregnant Woman at Risk for Pre-ECLAMPSIA

IJETCSE

62

Mar-17

S.Dharani

IV/VIII

Identification & Prevention of Pregnant Woman at Risk for Pre-ECLAMPSIA

IJETCSE

63

Mar-17

M.R.Ragavi

IV/VIII

Gesture Control of Robotic ARM using IOT Network

IJETCSE

64

Mar-17

B.Gayathri

IV/VIII

Gesture Control of Robotic ARM using IOT Network

IJETCSE

65

Mar-17

S.Dhurgapriya

IV/VIII

Gesture Control of Robotic ARM using IOT Network

IJETCSE

66

Mar-17

S.Priyadarshini

IV/VIII

Multichannel Power Line Communication Design for Data Communication

IJETCSE

67

Mar-17

D.Nikitha

IV/VIII

Multichannel Power Line Communication Design for Data Communication

IJETCSE

68

Mar-17

R.Monisha

IV/VIII

Multichannel Power Line Communication Design for Data Communication

IJETCSE

69

8.04.2017

B.Aswin Kumar

IV/VIII

Detection of Water Pollution and Water Management Using Smart Sensor With IoT

IRJET

70

8.04.2017

T.Jayachandram

IV/VIII

Detection of Water Pollution and Water Management Using Smart Sensor With IoT

IRJET

71

8.04.2017

S.Venkatesh

IV/VIII

Detection of Water Pollution and Water Management Using Smart Sensor With IoT

IRJET

72

Apr-16

J.Josephine Lily

III/VI

Health Care System using Internet of Things

IJETCSE

73

Apr-16

A.Gracia Esther

III/VI

Health Care System using Internet of Things

IJETCSE

74

Apr-16

Yogesh Gudi

II/IV

Cognitive Radio Networking for Disaster Management

IJETCSE

75

Apr-16

V V Sai Ganesh Sadasiva Kumar

II/IV

Cognitive Radio Networking for Disaster Management

IJETCSE

76

Apr-16

R.Divya Bharathi

III/VI

Applications of UWB Technology

IJRASET

77

Apr-16

V.Jayapriya

III/VI

Applications of UWB Technology

IJRASET

78

Apr-16

A.Evangeline

III/VI

Applications of UWB Technology

IJRASET

79

Apr-16

M.Adithyan

IV/VIII

Dual Ratio Operator & Wavelet Fusion based Supervised change detection in SAR images

IJESC

80

Apr-16

R.Arulpandi

IV/VIII

Dual Ratio Operator & Wavelet Fusion based Supervised change detection in SAR images

IJESC

81

Apr-16

A.Ramesh

IV/VIII

Dual Ratio Operator & Wavelet Fusion based Supervised change detection in SAR images

IJESC

82

Mar-16

M.Gajendiran

IV/VIII

Interconnecting Routing Protocols

IJARBEST

83

Mar-16

K.Kumarra Tamizh Parithi

IV/VIII

Interconnecting Routing Protocols

IJARBEST

84

Mar-16

R.Parthiban

IV/VIII

Interconnecting Routing Protocols

IJARBEST

85

Mar-16

S.Krishna Kumar

IV/VIII

An Alternative Clustering Scheme in WSN

IJARBEST

86

Mar-16

Karthik.M

IV/VIII

An Alternative Clustering Scheme in WSN

IJARBEST

87

Mar-16

Kishore .M

IV/VIII

An Alternative Clustering Scheme in WSN

IJARBEST

88

Mar-16

S.Mithun

IV/VIII

Analysis of Image Enhancement using SVD DCT & SVD DWT

IJARBEST

89

Mar-16

Vinoth Kumar

IV/VIII

Analysis of Image Enhancement using SVD DCT & SVD DWT

IJARBEST

90

Mar-16

M.Lakshminath

IV/VIII

Analysis of Image Enhancement using SVD DCT & SVD DWT

IJARBEST

91

Mar-16

Durga Devi

IV/VIII

Mind controlled Wheel Chair using an EEG Probes using Microcontroller

IJIRST

92

Mar-16

A.Asline Celes

IV/VIII

Mind controlled Wheel Chair using an EEG Probes using Microcontroller

IJIRST

93

Mar-16

Hennah Florida V

IV/VIII

Intelligent Farm House Automation using Green House Method & Plant Image Processing using MATLAB

IJAREEIE

94

Mar-16

Anitha.D

IV/VIII

Intelligent Farm House Automation using Green House Method & Plant Image Processing using MATLAB

IJAREEIE

95

Mar-16

J.Jahan

IV/VIII

Intelligent Farm House Automation using Green House Method & Plant Image Processing using MATLAB

IJAREEIE

96

Mar-16

Keerthana.D

IV/VIII

Autonomous Pipeline Robot

IJARIIE

97

Mar-16

Beni Shilpa

IV/VIII

Autonomous Pipeline Robot

IJARIIE

98

Mar-16

Haritha.B

IV/VIII

Autonomous Pipeline Robot

IJARIIE

99

Mar-16

Shalini.E

IV/VIII

Classification of skin lessions with task decomposition

IJARIIE

100

Mar-16

Shiji Jenifer

IV/VIII

Classification of skin lessions with task decomposition

IJARIIE

101

Mar-16

Prema Dhevi

IV/VIII

Classification of skin lessions with task decomposition

IJARIIE

102

Mar-16

Banurekha.B

IV/VIII

Detection and classification of Microcalcification using shearlet wave transform

IJARIIE

103

Mar-16

G.Gayathri

IV/VIII

Detection and classification of Microcalcification using shearlet wave transform

IJARIIE

104

Mar-16

Priyanga.R

IV/VIII

Detection and classification of Microcalcification using shearlet wave transform

IJARIIE

105

Mar-16

Gayathri.S

IV/VIII

Segregation of recycle waste Materials

IJARIIE

106

Mar-16

M.Bhuvaneshwari

IV/VIII

Segregation of recycle waste Materials

IJARIIE

107

Mar-16

M.Ramya

IV/VIII

Segregation of recycle waste Materials

IJARIIE

108

Mar-16

P.Subhashree

IV/VIII

A security enhanced authentication based on WSN

IJARIIE

109

Mar-16

P.Keerthana

IV/VIII

A security enhanced authentication based on WSN

IJARIIE

110

Mar-16

V.Renuka

IV/VIII

A security enhanced authentication based on WSN

IJARIIE

111

Mar-16

T.Deepa

IV/VIII

Elimination of Rain Streaks Video using low rank matrix completion and Kalman Filter

IJRCAR

112

Mar-16

R.Lakshmi

IV/VIII

Elimination of Rain Streaks Video using low rank matrix completion and Kalman Filter

IJRCAR

113

Mar-16

M.Shyli

IV/VIII

Elimination of Rain Streaks Video using low rank matrix completion and Kalman Filter

IJRCAR

114

Mar-16

S.Soundarya

IV/VIII

Retinal artery and vein Segmentation to detect Glaucoma

IJARIIE

115

Mar-16

J.Priyanka

IV/VIII

Retinal artery and vein Segmentation to detect Glaucoma

IJARIIE

116

Mar-16

S.Rajakumari

IV/VIII

Retinal artery and vein Segmentation to detect Glaucoma

IJARIIE

117

Mar-16

Priyanka.P

IV/VIII

An intelligent Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Networks using RSSI

IJARIIE

118

Mar-16

Logitha.G

IV/VIII

An intelligent Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Networks using RSSI

IJARIIE

119

Mar-16

Theinmozhi.B

IV/VIII

An intelligent Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Networks using RSSI

IJARIIE

120

Mar-16

D.Senthil Kumar

IV/VIII

Design of UWB Quasi Horn Antenna

IJARIIE

121

Mar-16

P.Philip Samuel

IV/VIII

Design of UWB Quasi Horn Antenna

IJARIIE

122

Mar-16

S.Vignesh

IV/VIII

Design of UWB Quasi Horn Antenna

IJARIIE

123

Mar-16

G.S.Mazhalaiselvi

IV/VIII

Automated vessel segmentation Using Ipachi with Application to Retinal Images

IJARIIE

124

Mar-16

R.Vinothini

IV/VIII

Automated vessel segmentation Using Ipachi with Application to Retinal Images

IJARIIE

125

Mar-16

R.Vinitha

IV/VIII

Automated vessel segmentation Using Ipachi with Application to Retinal Images

IJARIIE

126

Mar-16

R.Vishal

IV/VIII

Embedded Based Accident Prevent Techniques Using Image Processing

IJARIIE

127

Mar-16

D.Vibuvasan

IV/VIII

Embedded Based Accident Prevent Techniques Using Image Processing

IJARIIE

128

19.03.2016

S.Kumaresan

IV/VIII

GSM based interactive Vioce Response system for wireless control & check the Load

IJARBEST

129

19.03.2016

E.Balaji

IV/VIII

GSM based interactive Vioce Response system for wireless control & check the Load

IJARBEST

130

19.03.2016

S.Anandkumar

IV/VIII

GSM based interactive Vioce Response system for wireless control & check the Load

IJARBEST

131

02.02.2016

U.Dinesh

III/VI

Recent Developments on Nano technology on solar Energy

IJESC

132

02.02.2016

S.Bhrath Raghav

III/VI

Recent Developments on Nano technology on solar Energy

IJESC

133

Sep,15

R. Mahashree

IV/VII

Crowd Control in City Buses using Advanced Embedded Technology

ARPN-JES

134

Sep,15

T. Thulasi

IV/VII

Crowd Control in City Buses using Advanced Embedded Technology

ARPN-JES

135

Sep,15

S. Keerthana

IV/VII

Crowd Control in City Buses using Advanced Embedded Technology

ARPN-JES

136

May-15

S.Keerthana

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

IJAER

137

May-15

T.Thulasi

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

IJAER

138

May-15

R.Mahashree

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

IJAER

139

Mar-14

Krishna.P.S.G

IV/VIII

Automatic defect detection of steel products using supervised classifier

IJAREEIE

STUDENT PUBLICATION IN INTERNATIONAL CONFERNCE

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR
/SEM

TITLE OF THE PAPER

VENUE

1

08.04.2017

M.Divya

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of Perforamnce in Microstrip Parallel Coupled Band Pass Filter using DGS

Kings Engineering College

2

08.04.2017

P.P.Priyanka

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of Perforamnce in Microstrip Parallel Coupled Band Pass Filter using DGS

Kings Engineering College

3

08.04.2017

Anmol A.Mehra

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of Perforamnce in Microstrip Parallel Coupled Band Pass Filter using DGS

Kings Engineering College

4

08.04.2017

V.Apsara

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of Various Microstrip Patch Antenna & it's Performance

Kings Engineering College

5

08.04.2017

D.Pavithra

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of Various Microstrip Patch Antenna & it's Performance

Kings Engineering College

6

29.03.2017

S.Manoj

IV/VIII

Remote Patient Monitoring Using Internet of Things

Institute fo Engineering Research

7

29.03.2017

R.Saravannan

IV/VIII

Remote Patient Monitoring Using Internet of Things

Institute fo Engineering Research

8

29.03.2017

Gk.Sri Nandhala

IV/VIII

Remote Patient Monitoring Using Internet of Things

Institute fo Engineering Research

9

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

Byna Bhargavi

IV/VIII

Oil Slick Features Segmentation using Clustering Algorithms

Madha Engineering College

10

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

J.Jayasruthi

IV/VIII

Oil Slick Features Segmentation using Clustering Algorithms

Madha Engineering College

11

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

P.Tamilmathi

IV/VIII

Oil Slick Features Segmentation using Clustering Algorithms

Madha Engineering College

12

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

V.Subashri

IV/VIII

Classifications of Skin Lesions Using ABCD Rule & Back Propagation Neural Network

Madha Engineering College

13

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

G.Monica

IV/VIII

Classifications of Skin Lesions Using ABCD Rule & Back Propagation Neural Network

Madha Engineering College

14

24.03.2017-25.03.2017

R.Siva Sooriya

IV/VIII

Classifications of Skin Lesions Using ABCD Rule & Back Propagation Neural Network

Madha Engineering College

15

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

M.Suganya

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of SIERPINSKI Fractal Antenna for UWB Applications

Jeppiaar Engineering College

16

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

S.Sujitha

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of SIERPINSKI Fractal Antenna for UWB Applications

Jeppiaar Engineering College

17

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

Pantra Sai Supriya

IV/VIII

Design & Analysis of SIERPINSKI Fractal Antenna for UWB Applications

Jeppiaar Engineering College

18

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

S.V.Vini Raagavi

IV/VIII

Slot Pythagorean Tree Fractal Antenna For Ultra Wide Band

Jeppiaar Engineering College

19

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

S.Tamilarasi

IV/VIII

Slot Pythagorean Tree Fractal Antenna For Ultra Wide Band

Jeppiaar Engineering College

20

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

G.Yogalakshmi

IV/VIII

Slot Pythagorean Tree Fractal Antenna For Ultra Wide Band

Jeppiaar Engineering College

21

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

Sri Ranjini.A

IV/VIII

Design & Optimization of Various Coupling Microstrip Ring Resonators

Jeppiaar Engineering College

22

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

S.Thenkuzhali

IV/VIII

Design & Optimization of Various Coupling Microstrip Ring Resonators

Jeppiaar Engineering College

23

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

A.Evangeline

IV/VIII

Design & Optimization of Interdigital Microstrip Bandpass Filter

Jeppiaar Engineering College

24

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

R.Divya Bharathi

IV/VIII

Design & Optimization of Interdigital Microstrip Bandpass Filter

Jeppiaar Engineering College

25

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

J.Evangline Yamini

IV/VIII

Design & Optimization of Interdigital Microstrip Bandpass Filter

Jeppiaar Engineering College

26

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

E.Agila Sri

IV/VIII

Advanced Computer Vision Based on Virtual Dressing

Jeppiaar Engineering College

27

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

V.Geethanjali

IV/VIII

Advanced Computer Vision Based on Virtual Dressing

Jeppiaar Engineering College

28

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

N.Karthika

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of MIMO Cognitive Radio in Wireless Channels

Jeppiaar Engineering College

29

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

V.Tamil Selvi

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of MIMO Cognitive Radio in Wireless Channels

Jeppiaar Engineering College

30

23.03.2017-24.03.2017

S.Divya

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of MIMO Cognitive Radio in Wireless Channels

Jeppiaar Engineering College

31

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

C.B. Abisha Mary Cecila Bai

IV/VIII

Air Quality Monitoring System using LIFI

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

32

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

S.Gopiga

IV/VIII

Air Quality Monitoring System using LIFI

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

33

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

G.Swetha

IV/VIII

Air Quality Monitoring System using LIFI

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

34

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

A.Gayathri

IV/VIII

Individual's Stress Assessment using Human Samrt Phone Interaction Analysis

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

35

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

B.Murugalakshmi

IV/VIII

Individual's Stress Assessment using Human Samrt Phone Interaction Analysis

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

36

03.03.2017-04.03.2017

P.Suganya

IV/VIII

Individual's Stress Assessment using Human Samrt Phone Interaction Analysis

Aalim Muhammed Salegh College of Engineering

37

04.05.2016

M.Bhuvaneswari

III/VI

Sensor Based Accident Tracking using ATMEGA 16 microcontroller

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

38

04.05.2016

E.Dhanalakshmi

III/VI

Sensor Based Accident Tracking using ATMEGA 16 microcontroller

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

39

04.05.2016

K.Vinoth

III/VI

IoT for Health Monitoring And Management

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

40

04.05.2016

Anoop VVA

III/VI

IoT for Health Monitoring And Management

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

41

04.05.2016

Shankar

III/VI

IoT for Health Monitoring And Management

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

42

04.05.2016

Deepika Sundari.R

III/VI

Health Monitoring System with First Aid Tracker

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

43

04.05.2016

D.Dharani

III/VI

Health Monitoring System with First Aid Tracker

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

44

04.05.2016

P.Aathirai

III/VI

Advanced Image Enhancement using SWT DWT DCT SVD

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

45

04.05.2016

S.Noorulain

III/VI

Advanced Image Enhancement using SWT DWT DCT SVD

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

46

06.04.2016

S.Priya Tharsshini

III/VI

Intelligent Woman Security System

Saveetha School of Engineering

47

06.04.2016

E.Indira

III/VI

Intelligent Woman Security System

Saveetha School of Engineering

48

06.04.2016

Naveena Preetha.M

III/VI

Data & Image Compression Techniques - A comparison Study

Saveetha School of Engineering

49

06.04.2016

M.Harish

IV/VIII

Modified Approach towards Improving Network security using GNS3 & IPv6 performance analysis based on Tunnel Transition

Saveetha School of Engineering

50

06.04.2016

SP Lakshmi Narayanan

IV/VIII

Modified Approach towards Improving Network security using GNS3 & IPv6 performance analysis based on Tunnel Transition

Saveetha School of Engineering

51

06.04.2016

K.Hari ganesh

IV/VIII

Modified Approach towards Improving Network security using GNS3 & IPv6 performance analysis based on Tunnel Transition

Saveetha School of Engineering

52

06.04.2016

L.Vasugi

IV/VIII

Performance Analusis of Modulation Schemes for Cognitive Radio

Saveetha School of Engineering

53

06.04.2016

M.Rajasumupriya

IV/VIII

Performance Analusis of Modulation Schemes for Cognitive Radio

Saveetha School of Engineering

54

06.04.2016

Gindi Hima Bindu

IV/VIII

Performance Analusis of Modulation Schemes for Cognitive Radio

Saveetha School of Engineering

55

06.04.2016

R.Sangeetha

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of Cognitive Radio in Multipath Channels

Saveetha School of Engineering

56

06.04.2016

K.Nivedha

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of Cognitive Radio in Multipath Channels

Saveetha School of Engineering

57

06.04.2016

D.Nandhini

IV/VIII

Capacity Analysis of Cognitive Radio in Multipath Channels

Saveetha School of Engineering

58

03.04.2016

M.Sathyanathan

IV/VIII

Andriod phone controlled voice, Gesture and touch screen operated smart wheelchair with home automation options

Jawahar Engineering College

59

03.04.2016

M.Santhoshkumar

IV/VIII

Andriod phone controlled voice, Gesture and touch screen operated smart wheelchair with home automation options

Jawahar Engineering College

60

03.04.2016

Samuelrajkumar Daniel.K

IV/VIII

Andriod phone controlled voice, Gesture and touch screen operated smart wheelchair with home automation options

Jawahar Engineering College

61

03.04.2016

Gayathiri.G

IV/VIII

A Novel Multiband Antenna

Jawahar Engineering College

62

03.04.2016

Arutchelvi.P

IV/VIII

A Novel Multiband Antenna

Jawahar Engineering College

63

03.04.2016

Antony Veronica.M

IV/VIII

A Novel Multiband Antenna

Jawahar Engineering College

64

03.04.2016

K.S Sushmitha

IV/VIII

Segmantation of EDEMA & tumor in Brain using EDGE detection & deep Neural Networks

Jawahar Engineering College

65

03.04.2016

V.Swathi

IV/VIII

Segmantation of EDEMA & tumor in Brain using EDGE detection & deep Neural Networks

Jawahar Engineering College

66

03.04.2016

Jayasriphrasanna.S R

IV/VIII

Segmantation of EDEMA & tumor in Brain using EDGE detection & deep Neural Networks

Jawahar Engineering College

67

03.04.2016

B.Ramkumar

IV/VIII

Corrosion Inspection of Pipeline Networks by using Digital image processing

Jawahar Engineering College

68

03.04.2016

B.Kishore kumar

IV/VIII

Corrosion Inspection of Pipeline Networks by using Digital image processing

Jawahar Engineering College

69

03.04.2016

V.Aravind

IV/VIII

Corrosion Inspection of Pipeline Networks by using Digital image processing

Jawahar Engineering College

70

03.04.2016

S.Suganya

IV/VIII

Content based Image Retrieval using Relevance feedback

Jawahar Engineering College

71

03.04.2016

D.Vijayalakshmi,

IV/VIII

Content based Image Retrieval using Relevance feedback

Jawahar Engineering College

72

03.04.2016

R.Vinniya

IV/VIII

Content based Image Retrieval using Relevance feedback

Jawahar Engineering College

73

03.04.2016

S.Sindhu

IV/VIII

Relay Selection improves the security reliability Tade Off in Cognitive radio systems

Jawahar Engineering College

74

03.04.2016

R.Vidhyasri

IV/VIII

Relay Selection improves the security reliability Tade Off in Cognitive radio systems

Jawahar Engineering College

75

03.04.2016

L.Sangeetha

IV/VIII

Relay Selection improves the security reliability Tade Off in Cognitive radio systems

Jawahar Engineering College

76

03.04.2016

T.Ulagammal

IV/VIII

Relay Selection improves the security reliability Tade Off in Cognitive radio systems

Jawahar Engineering College

77

03.04.2016

D.Sridhar

IV/VIII

Line Break Analyzer

Jawahar Engineering College

78

30.03.2016-31.03.2016

T.Indra Lekha

IV/VIII

Smart energy meter reading system

Jeppiaar Engineering College

79

30&31.03.2016

V.Divya

IV/VIII

Smart energy meter reading system

Jeppiaar Engineering College

80

27.03.2016

P.Akash Raj Daniel

IV/VIII

Colony Security system with Fire Fighting Robot

IRAJ Research Form

81

27.03.2016

A.M.Aswin

IV/VIII

Colony Security system with Fire Fighting Robot

IRAJ Research Form

82

27.03.2016

S.Murugayan

IV/VIII

Colony Security system with Fire Fighting Robot

IRAJ Research Form

83

24.03.2016 -
26.03.2016

S.Keerthana

IV/VIII

Extracting built up region from high resolution

IC AREAS

84

24.03.2016 -
26.03.2016

R.Anandhi

IV/VIII

Extracting built up region from high resolution

IC AREAS

85

06.09.2015

Shami Seles.M

III/VI

Cell Phone Based Embedded Real Time Golem with Obstacle Discernment & throshold Surpassing Detectors

Hotel Pratap Plaza, Chennai

86

23.04.2015 -24.04.2015

S.Pavithraa

III/VI

Efficient Accident Avoidance System using Jammer

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

87

23.04.2015 -24.04.2015

K.Aishwarya

III/VI

Efficient Accident Avoidance System using Jammer

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

88

23.04.2015 -24.04.2015

B.Banu Rekha

III/VI

An Intelligent Robotic fire Detection & Escaping system

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

89

23.04.2015 -24.04.2015

D.Jemi

III/VI

An Intelligent Robotic fire Detection & Escaping system

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

90

23.04.2015 -24.04.2015

R.Priyanka

III/VI

An Intelligent Robotic fire Detection & Escaping system

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

91

05.04.2015

E.Indira

II/IV

An ultra Modern & High secured way of telemedicine using DPWS

Jawahar Engineering College

92

05.04.2015

S.Priya Tharsshini

II/IV

An ultra Modern & High secured way of telemedicine using DPWS

Jawahar Engineering College

93

05.04.2015

T.Deepa

III/VI

WSN for Scrutining Agricultural Environs

Jawahar Engineering College

94

05.04.2015

Dhatchineswari

III/VI

WSN for Scrutining Agricultural Environs

Jawahar Engineering College

95

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

M.Selva Kumar

IV/VIII

Automation of Cooling System in a Utility Plant Using PLC

Jeppiaar Engineering College

96

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

V.Sanath

IV/VIII

Automation of Cooling System in a Utility Plant Using PLC

Jeppiaar Engineering College

97

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

C.Sarath Kumar

IV/VIII

Cast Back Scuttle on Hand Held Camera Devices

Jeppiaar Engineering College

98

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

P.Naveen

IV/VIII

Cast Back Scuttle on Hand Camera Devices

Jeppiaar Engineering College

99

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

J.Albert Thanasingh

IV/VIII

Cast Back Scuttle on Hand Camera Devices

Jeppiaar Engineering College

100

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

V.Ramesh

IV/VIII

E-Textile reuse system (ETRS) for defence

Jeppiaar Engineering College

101

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

M.M Bharath Kumar

IV/VIII

E-Textile reuse system (ETRS) for defence

Jeppiaar Engineering College

102

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

S.Vignesh Raja

IV/VIII

E-Textile reuse system (ETRS) for defence

Jappair engineering collge

103

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

S.Suwetha

III/VI

Multi Resolution Face Recognition System

Jeppiaar Engineering College

104

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

N.Naseema

III/VI

Multi Resolution Face Recognition System

Jeppiaar Engineering College

105

26.03.2015 - 27.03.2015

R.Prasanna Devi

III/VI

Multi Resolution Face Recognition System

Jeppiaar Engineering College

106

15.03.2015

Nandha Giridharan

IV/VIII

Design & Development of remote controlled multi directional unmanned ground Vehicle for Border Surveillance and Security

Sri Ramanujar Engineering College

107

15.03.2015

Divya Y Kumar

IV/VIII

Design & Development of remote controlled multi directional unmanned ground Vehicle for Border Surveillance and Security

Sri Ramanujar Engineering college

108

15.03.2015

R.Vinothini

III/VI

GPS Based Audio Guidance system for visually challenged

Sri Ramanujar Engineering College

109

15.03.2015

G.S.Mazhalai Selvi

III/VI

GPS Based Audio Guidance system for visually challenged

Sri Ramanujar Engineering college

110

13.03.2015

K.Keerthana

IV/VIII

Effective Moving object Detection using Background subtraction in CWT

SKR Engineering College

111

07.03.2015 -08.03.2015

D.Vibuvasan

III/VI

Performance analysis of image compression using discrete wavelet transform for different wavelets

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

112

07.03.2015 -08.03.2015

Philip Samuel.P

III/VI

Performance analysis of image compression using discrete wavelet transform for different wavelets

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

113

06.03.2015

Rajathilakam.R

IV/VIII

Contact less Palm vein Recognition using a canny edge detection

Sri Ramanujar Engineering college

114

06.03.2015

Sindhuja.V

IV/VIII

Contact less Palm vein Recognition using a canny edge detection

Sri Ramanujar Engineering college

115

06.03.2015

P.V.R Ranuskha

IV/VIII

Contact less Palm vein Recognition using a canny edge detection

Sri Ramanujar Engineering college

116

18.02.2015

M.S.Saravanan

III/VI

Least Squares based Channel Estimation Approach and bit error rate analysis of Cognitive Radio

Hindustan University

117

28.04.2014

M.S.Sarvanan

II/IV

Enhanced ROI for Medical Image compression using Segmentation

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

118

28.04.2014

N.P.Ria

II/IV

Brain Tumor Classification using PCA & PNN

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

119

28.04.2014

H.Sandhya Bhargavi

II/IV

Brain Tumor Classification using PCA & PNN

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

120

28.04.2014

R.M.Premiha

II/IV

Minimization of Area & Power Communication path for ON- Chip Networks

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

121

28.04.2014

S.Leejon Britto

IV/VIII

Tour Planning For Mobile Data Gathering Using Wireless Sensor Networks

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

122

28.04.2014

P.Dhivagar

IV/VIII

Tour Planning For Mobile Data Gathering Using Wireless Sensor Networks

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

123

28.04.2014

E.Aswin

IV/VIII

Tour Planning For Mobile Data Gathering Using Wireless Sensor Networks

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

124

28.04.2014

Shaiksardar

IV/VIII

Alcohol Sensor & Applications In Cars For Detecting Drunk or Drowsy Driving

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

125

28.04.2014

N.Yukesh

IV/VIII

Alcohol Sensor & Applications In Cars For Detecting Drunk or Drowsy Driving

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology

126

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

T.Saidheeraj

IV/VIII

CT and MRI Image Fusion Using Non-Subsampled Contourlet Transform

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

127

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

M.Charan

IV/VIII

CT and MRI Image Fusion Using Non-Subsampled Contourlet Transform

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

128

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

P.Siva ramakrishnan

IV/VIII

CT and MRI Image Fusion Using Non-Subsampled Contourlet Transform

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

129

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

S.Praveen

IV/VIII

Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication: Fair Transmit Power Control for Safety-Critical Information

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

130

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

K.Nandhakumar

IV/VIII

Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication: Fair Transmit Power Control for Safety-Critical Information

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

131

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

M.Rajakumar

IV/VIII

Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication: Fair Transmit Power Control for Safety-Critical Information

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

132

01.03.2014- 02.03.2014

S.Sujasha

IV/VIII

Automated Ambulance Rescue System Using Zigbee & PIC 16F877A

Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering & Technology

133

03.04.2016

L.Srinivasan

IV/VIII

Remote Authenitication Via Biometrics : A steganographic Mechanism using Secure Force Algorithm

Jawahar Engineering College

134

03.04.2016

Santhosh Kumar.V

IV/VIII

Remote Authenitication Via Biometrics : A steganographic Mechanism using Secure Force Algorithm

Jawahar Engineering College

135

03.04.2016

Gowtham Balaji.S

IV/VIII

Remote Authenitication Via Biometrics : A steganographic Mechanism using Secure Force Algorithm

Jawahar Engineering College

STUDENT PUBLICATION IN NATIONAL CONFERNCE

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR
/SEM

TITLE OF THE PAPER

VENUE

1

16.12.2016

Swathi N

III/VI

Capacity Analysis of MIMO Cognitive Radio in Wireless Channels

IIITDM, Kancheepuram

2

16.12.2016

Sujitha G

III/VI

Capacity Analysis of MIMO Cognitive Radio in Wireless Channels

IIITDM, Kancheepuram

3

24.03.2017

D.Anusha

IV/VIII

A Low Complexity LMMSE for OFDM systems Over Flat Fading Channel using MIMO Communication

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

4

24.03.2017

K.Ashwini

IV/VIII

A Low Complexity LMMSE for OFDM systems Over Flat Fading Channel using MIMO Communication

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

5

24.03.2017

R.Harini

IV/VIII

A Low Complexity LMMSE for OFDM systems Over Flat Fading Channel using MIMO Communication

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

6

24.03.2017

R.Sandhiya

IV/VIII

A Low Complexity LMMSE for OFDM systems Over Flat Fading Channel using MIMO Communication

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

7

24.03.2017

Kovuru Divya

IV/VIII

Fast Data Transmission & Data Confidentiality using LIFI Technology in Gold Mining & Gold Ring Process using VLC

DMI College of Engineering

8

24.03.2017

M.Mugeswari

IV/VIII

Fast Data Transmission & Data Confidentiality using LIFI Technology in Gold Mining & Gold Ring Process using VLC

DMI College of Engineering

9

24.03.2017

Pattapu Roja Sri

IV/VIII

Fast Data Transmission & Data Confidentiality using LIFI Technology in Gold Mining & Gold Ring Process using VLC

DMI College of Engineering

10

24.03.2017

S.Melvin

IV/VIII

BLDC as Traction Motor for Hybrid Electrical Vehicle

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

11

24.03.2017

K.Gopinath

IV/VIII

BLDC as Traction Motor for Hybrid Electrical Vehicle

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

12

24.03.2017

U.Dinesh

IV/VIII

BLDC as Traction Motor for Hybrid Electrical Vehicle

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

13

24.03.2017

K.Sainath

IV/VIII

Automated Sensorless Control for Conveyor using Neuro Fuzzy Logic

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

14

24.03.2017

Mohammed Fariz.K

IV/VIII

Automated Sensorless Control for Conveyor using Neuro Fuzzy Logic

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

15

24.03.2017

A.Sundarji

IV/VIII

Automated Sensorless Control for Conveyor using Neuro Fuzzy Logic

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

16

24.03.2017

G.Shankar

IV/VIII

Automated Sensorless Control for Conveyor using Neuro Fuzzy Logic

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

17

24.03.2017

B.Manoj Kumar

IV/VIII

Energy Storage System with Solar Tracking & Wireless Monitoring

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

18

24.03.2017

B.Kesavan

IV/VIII

Energy Storage System with Solar Tracking & Wireless Monitoring

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

19

24.03.2017

M.Karthikeyan

IV/VIII

Energy Storage System with Solar Tracking & Wireless Monitoring

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

20

24.03.2017

Bharath Raghav.S

IV/VIII

An Eficient Cloud Behavior Recognition Using Fuzzy Logic in VANET

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

21

22.03.2017

R.Abilasha

IV/VIII

WAR Field Spying Robot with Wireless Camera Done with the Help of Andriod Application

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

22

22.03.2017

S.Abirami

IV/VIII

WAR Field Spying Robot with Wireless Camera Done with the Help of Andriod Application

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

23

22.03.2017

S.Amrutha

IV/VIII

WAR Field Spying Robot with Wireless Camera Done with the Help of Andriod Application

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

24

03.02.2017-04.02.2017

V.Vetrivel

III/VI

Life Detection System Using Microwaves(L - BAND)

SSN College of Engineering

25

03.02.2017-04.02.2017

Vamsi Krishna.M.S

III/VI

Life Detection System Using Microwaves(L - BAND)

SSN College of Engineering

26

30.03.2016

P.Devi

IV/VIII

Third EYE

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

27

30.03.2016

V.Kokila

IV/VIII

Third EYE

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

28

30.03.2016

R.Irfan Baig

IV/VIII

A universal Smart Quantity Analysis System

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

29

30.03.2016

N.Ben Sherwin

IV/VIII

A universal Smart Quantity Analysis System

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

30

30.03.2016

Sivakumar.M

IV/VIII

Detection & reccognition of Road Traffic Signs

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

31

30.03.2016

Nirmal.D

IV/VIII

Detection & reccognition of Road Traffic Signs

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

32

30.03.2016

R.Mahesh

IV/VIII

Detection & reccognition of Road Traffic Signs

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

33

30.03.2016

P.Parthibanselvan

IV/VIII

Internet of E&E appliances

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

34

30.03.2016

L.Ramanathan

IV/VIII

Internet of E&E appliances

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

35

30.03.2016

M.S saravanan

IV/VIII

Internet of E&E appliances

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

36

30.03.2016

A.Harish Kumar

IV/VIII

Advanced Eye Gaze Detector

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

37

30.03.2016

G.Hariharan

IV/VIII

Advanced Eye Gaze Detector

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

38

30.03.2016

M.Abishek

IV/VIII

Advanced Eye Gaze Detector

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

39

30.03.2016

J.Jayasri

IV/VIII

Smart Tollgate Automation Using Bloom Filter

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

40

30.03.2016

M.Bhuvaneswari

IV/VIII

Smart Tollgate Automation Using Bloom Filter

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

41

30.03.2016

P.Suganthi

IV/VIII

Smart Tollgate Automation Using Bloom Filter

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

42

30.03.2016

A.Jasmitha

IV/VIII

Optical Image And Remote Sensing On Ship Detection Using Extreme Learingng Machine

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

43

30.03.2016

D.Santhiya

IV/VIII

Optical Image And Remote Sensing On Ship Detection Using Extreme Learingng Machine

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

44

30.03.2016

S.Saraswathi

IV/VIII

Optical Image And Remote Sensing On Ship Detection Using Extreme Learingng Machine

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

45

30.03.2016

Karthikiran.I

IV/VIII

Victim Identification & Distress Alert With Rfid Using Cloud Database

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

46

30.03.2016

Girish.M.P

IV/VIII

Victim Identification & Distress Alert With Rfid Using Cloud Database

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

47

30.03.2016

Mukilraj.K

IV/VIII

Victim Identification & Distress Alert With Rfid Using Cloud Database

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

48

30.03.2016

Karen Akshatha.F

IV/VIII

Surface Defect Detection On Tile Using Image Processing

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

49

30.03.2016

Rudhra Priya.M

IV/VIII

Surface Defect Detection On Tile Using Image Processing

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

50

30.03.2016

Thanemozhi.S

IV/VIII

Surface Defect Detection On Tile Using Image Processing

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

51

29.03.2016

Mohammed Burhanuddin Dadni

IV/VIII

Solar Powered Water Condensation Using Peltiers

Arignar Anna Institute of Technology

52

29.03.2016

K.A.Sudharsan

IV/VIII

Solar Powered Water Condensation Using Peltiers

Arignar Anna Institute of Technology

53

19.03.2016

R.Sugan

IV/VIII

A generalized Algorithm & Reconfigurable Architecture for Effficient & Scalable Orthogonal Approximation of DCT

Angel College of Engineering & technology

54

19.03.2016

T.Dhivahar

IV/VIII

A generalized Algorithm & Reconfigurable Architecture for Effficient & Scalable Orthogonal Approximation of DCT

Angel College of Engineering & technology

55

19.03.2016

S.Thirumalai

IV/VIII

A generalized Algorithm & Reconfigurable Architecture for Effficient & Scalable Orthogonal Approximation of DCT

Angel College of Engineering & technology

56

19.03.2016

Angalavenkata
ramakrishna

IV/VIII

Automatic LPG Booking , leakage detection & real time Gas Measurement Monitoring System

Angel College of Engineering & technology

57

19.03.2016

M.S.Mohanraj

IV/VIII

Automatic LPG Booking , leakage detection & real time Gas Measurement Monitoring System

Angel College of Engineering & technology

58

19.03.2016

N.Aravinth

IV/VIII

Automatic LPG Booking , leakage detection & real time Gas Measurement Monitoring System

Angel College of Engineering & technology

59

17.04.15

S.Keerthana

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

Dr.M.G.R.Educational and Research Institute University

60

17.04.15

T.Thulasi

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

Dr.M.G.R.Educational and Research Institute University

61

17.04.15

R.Mahashree

III/VI

Future Enhancement Technique of Real Time Big Data Analysis, Its Applications And Challenges

Dr.M.G.R.Educational and Research Institute University

62

10.04.2015

R.Vinothini

III/VI

Voice Recognition system & Remote controller Based Wheel Chair for physically Challenged

Dr.MGR Educational & Research Institute University

63

10.04.2015

G.S.Mazhalai Selvi

III/VI

Voice Recognition system & Remote controller Based Wheel Chair for physically Challenged

Dr.MGR Educational & Research Institute University

64

31.03.2015

RR.Sridharan

IV/VIII

Car to Car communication integrating vehicles & road traffic units for intelligent transport system

Sivaji colleg of engineering & technology

65

31.03.2015

A.Jesu stalin

IV/VIII

Car to Car communication integrating vehicles & road traffic units for intelligent transport system

Sivaji colleg of engineering & technology

66

31.03.2015

P.Sathish kumar

IV/VIII

Car to Car communication integrating vehicles & road traffic units for intelligent transport system

Sivaji colleg of engineering & technology

67

31.03.2015

P.Parivendran

IV/VIII

A reconfigurable Architecture for spatio - temporally correlated MIMO fading channels

Sivaji college of engineering & technology

68

31.03.2015

K.Kishore Kumar

IV/VIII

A reconfigurable Architecture for spatio - temporally correlated MIMO fading channels

Sivaji college of engineering & technology

69

31.03.2015

V.Anbarasan

IV/VIII

Breast Cancer Detection Using Tongue Image Analysis

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

70

31.03.2015

P.K.Goutham

IV/VIII

Breast Cancer Detection Using Tongue Image Analysis

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

71

31.03.2015

S.B.Nitheesh

IV/VIII

Breast Cancer Detection Using Tongue Image Analysis

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

72

31.03.2015

V.C.G.Gowtham

IV/VIII

Solar Fencing System For Deterring Cattle

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

73

31.03.2015

B.Rahul

IV/VIII

Solar Fencing System For Deterring Cattle

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

74

31.03.2015

R.Sathish krishnan

IV/VIII

Solar Fencing System For Deterring Cattle

Sivaji College of Engineering & Technology

75

28.03.2015

Mohana Priya S

III/VI

Review on Various Segmentation Algorthim

Gojan School of Businss and Technology

76

28.03.2015

Saraswathy V

III/VI

Review on Various Segmentation Algorthim

Gojan School of Businss and Technology

77

27.03.2015

K.Narmadha

IV/VIII

Ship Detection from satellite image using support vector machine

Madha Engineering collge

78

27.03.2015

P.Nithya

IV/VIII

Ship Detection from satellite image using support vector machine

Madha Engineering collge

79

27.03.2015

D.Ranjitha

IV/VIII

Ship Detection from satellite image using support vector machine

Madha Engineering collge

80

27.03.2015

K.Gandhimadhi

IV/VIII

Analysis,Modeling&Simulation of Microstrip Ring Resonator

Madha Engineering College

81

27.03.2015

K.Devisri

IV/VIII

Analysis,Modeling&Simulation of Microstrip Ring Resonator

Madha Engineering College

82

27.03.2015

N.Benazir Beham

IV/VIII

Analysis,Modeling&Simulation of Microstrip Ring Resonator

Madha Engineering College

83

27.03.2015

E.Malini

IV/VIII

RFID Based Electronic Highway Tax Toll Collection

Madha Engineering College

84

27.03.2015

M.Malathi

IV/VIII

RFID Based Electronic Highway Tax Toll Collection

Madha Engineering College

85

26.03.2015

P.Mukilraj

III/VI

Adas – Next Generation System

Jeppiaar Engineering College

86

26.03.2015

M.Girish

III/VI

Adas – Next Generation System

Jeppiaar Engineering College

87

25.03.2015

M.Vishal

II/IV

Brain port Device for Visually Impaired

Chennai Institute of Technology

88

25.03.2015

M.Surya

II/IV

Brain port Device for Visually Impaired

Chennai Institute of Technology

89

25.03.2015

G.Nayagan

IV/VIII

Automatic Gas Leakage Monitoring and Gas Booking System Using GSM

Chennai Institute of Technology

90

25.03.2015

V.Balavignesh

IV/VIII

Automatic Gas Leakage Monitoring and Gas Booking System Using GSM

Chennai Institute of Technology

91

25.03.2015

G.Balaji

IV/VIII

Automatic Gas Leakage Monitoring and Gas Booking System Using GSM

Chennai Institute of Technology

92

25.03.2015

S.Vaideeswari

IV/VIII

Hand glove sensor for tele rehabilitation

Chennai Institute of Technology

93

25.03.2015

VP.Sharmi

IV/VIII

Hand glove sensor for tele rehabilitation

Chennai Institute of Technology

94

25.03.2015

S.Samundeeswari

IV/VIII

Hand glove sensor for tele rehabilitation

Chennai Institute of Technology

95

24.03.2015

M.Pargunan

IV/VIII

An efficient traffic management protocol based on IEEE 802.11P standard

University college of engineering , Karapagam

96

24.03.2015

A.Deepak kumar

IV/VIII

An efficient traffic management protocol based on IEEE 802.11P standard

University college of engineering , Karapagam

97

24.03.2015

P.Dhivagar

IV/VIII

An efficient traffic management protocol based on IEEE 802.11P standard

University college of engineering , Karapagam

98

20.03.2015 - 21.03.2015

Balaji.M

IV/VIII

3D Solar Panel

Anna University

99

20.03.2015 - 21.03.2015

Santhosh.S.K

IV/VIII

3D Solar Panel

Anna University

100

20.03.2015 - 21.03.2015

Jebus Nesaraj.A

IV/VIII

3D Solar Panel

Anna University

101

20.03.2015

A.M.Aswin

III/VI

The Bio Chips

Chennai Institute of Technology

102

20.03.15

Akash daniel raj

III/VI

The Bio Chips

Chennai Institute of Technology

103

20.03.2015

S.Arun Kumar

IV/VIII

Dual Sensor Railway Track surveying controlled by wireless communications

Surya Group of Institutions

104

19.03.2015 - 20.03.2015

K.Pavithra

IV/VIII

Non Invasive device for measurement of Gulucose in hemoglobin in blood

SSN College og Engineering

105

19.03.2015 - 20.03.2015

KM .Nivetha

IV/VIII

Non Invasive device for measurement of Gulucose in hemoglobin in blood

SSN College og Engineering

106

19.03.2015

I.Hemushree

IV/VIII

Design and Analysis of S-shaped Microstrip patch Antenna For GPS Application

Karpagam College of Engineering

107

19.03.2015

R.Logapriya

IV/VIII

Design and Analysis of S-shaped Microstrip patch Antenna For GPS Application

Karpagam College of Engineering

108

18.03.15

G.Mohan raj

IV/VIII

LED based street light with auto intensity controller using solar power

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

109

18.03.2015

R.Vignesh

IV/VIII

LED based street light with auto intensity controller using solar power

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

110

18.03.2015

G.S. Sharvesh Kumar

IV/VIII

LED based street light with auto intensity controller using solar power

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

111

18.03.2015

G.Abinaya

IV/VIII

Robust Resolution Enhancement of satellite images using DT CWT & NLM

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

112

18.03.2015

T.L. Johnsy Metilda

IV/VIII

Robust Resolution Enhancement of satellite images using DT CWT & NLM

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

113

18.03.2015

J.Vichitra Devi

IV/VIII

Robust Resolution Enhancement of satellite images using DT CWT & NLM

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

114

18.03.2015

C.Vijayalakshmi

IV/VIII

Vision based indian sign Language translation device

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

115

18.03.2015

C.Poornima

IV/VIII

Vision based indian sign Language translation device

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

116

18.03.2015

E.Vijay Immanuel

IV/VIII

Automated irrigation system using WSN & GPRS module

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

117

18.03.2015

L.Manigandaraj

IV/VIII

Automated irrigation system using WSN & GPRS module

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

118

18.03.2015

V.Samuel Manoj Joshua

IV/VIII

Automated irrigation system using WSN & GPRS module

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

119

18.03.2015

A.Usha Nandhini

IV/VIII

Secure Distributed Anonymous Routing protocol for mobile AD-HOC Networks

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

120

18.03.2015

S.Sasmitha

IV/VIII

Secure Distributed Anonymous Routing protocol for mobile AD-HOC Networks

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

121

18.03.2015

S.Shanthini

IV/VIII

Secure Distributed Anonymous Routing protocol for mobile AD-HOC Networks

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

122

18.03.2015

Pradhaapan K.S

IV/VIII

Geriatric Care Robot

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

123

18.03.2015

Praveen B

IV/VIII

Geriatric Care Robot

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

124

18.03.2015

Sudharasanan K.S

IV/VIII

Geriatric Care Robot

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

125

18.03.2015

Swetha N.V

IV/VIII

Power estimation and reduction of SRAM architecture of FPGA

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

126

18.03.2015

Mirunalini T.G

IV/VIII

Power estimation and reduction of SRAM architecture of FPGA

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

127

18.03.2015

N.P. Nivetha

IV/VIII

Power estimation and reduction of SRAM architecture of FPGA

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

128

18.03.2015

Selva Kumar M

IV/VIII

Automation of Cooling System in a Utility Plant Using PLC

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

129

18.03.2015

Sanath V

IV/VIII

Automation of Cooling System in a Utility Plant Using PLC

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

130

18.03.2015

Sathya Priya K

IV/VIII

Scanning Linear barcodes from out of focus blurred images

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

131

18.03.2015

Ramya.R

IV/VIII

Scanning Linear barcodes from out of focus blurred images

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

132

13.03.2015

Shami Seles .M

II/IV

Object Tracking ROBOT using Image processing

SMK Fomra Institue of Technology

133

13.03.2015

P.Eniya

IV/VIII

Effective Moving object Detection using Background subtraction in CWT

SKR Engineering College

134

13.03.2015

V.Keerthana

IV/VIII

Effective Moving object Detection using Background subtraction in CWT

SKR Engineering College

135

13.03.2015

Sharmila .B

IV/VIII

Cognitive Radio & Analysis of spectrum Sensing techniques

Saveetha University

136

13.03.2015

Sindhuja.C

IV/VIII

Cognitive Radio & Analysis of spectrum Sensing techniques

Saveetha University

137

13.03.2015

Thamarai Selvi.C

IV/VIII

Modeling of Ridge concentrator with Ultra capacitor stroage

Vellammal Engineering college

138

13.03.2015

Ashika.S

IV/VIII

Modeling of Ridge concentrator with Ultra capacitor stroage

Vellammal Engineering college

139

13.03.2015

Jeyalakshmi.C

IV/VIII

Modeling of Ridge concentrator with Ultra capacitor stroage

Vellammal Engineering college

140

13.03.2015

M.Leena

IV/VIII

Brain tumor Detection system using Morphological Processing

SMK fomra Institute of Technology

141

13.03.2015

P.Lavanya

IV/VIII

Brain tumor Detection system using Morphological Processing

SMK fomra Institute of technology

142

13.03.2015

R.Hemalatha

IV/VIII

Brain tumor Detection system using Morphological Processing

SMK fomra Institute of technology

143

10.03.2015

Monisha .S

IV/VIII

Robust visual tracking & recognition on Surf with BOMP Approach

Karppagam college of engineering

144

10.03.2015

S.Susmitha

IV/VIII

Robust visual tracking & recognition on Surf with BOMP Approach

Karppagam college of engineering

145

10.03.2015

Snekha Lakshmi

IV/VIII

Robust visual tracking & recognition on Surf with BOMP Approach

Karppagam college of engineering

146

09.03.2015

D.Ruth Monica

IV/VIII

Secure data retrievel for delay tolerant military networks

RMK college of engineeing & technology

147

09.03.2015

J.Shirly Mini

IV/VIII

Secure data retrievel for delay tolerant military networks

RMK college of engineeing & technology

148

09.03.2015

R.Kavitha

IV/VIII

Advanced accident aviodance detection system

RMK college of engineeing & technology

149

05.03.2015 - 06.03.2015

S.Rajakumari

III/VI

Efficient sensor Node authentication in WSN using VCA

Aarupadai Veedu institute of Technology

150

05.03.2015 - 06.03.2015

J.Priyanka

III/VI

Efficient sensor Node authentication in WSN using VCA

Aarupadai Veedu institute of Technology

151

05.03.2015 - 06.03.2015

Soundarya.S

III/VI

Efficient sensor Node authentication in WSN using VCA

Aarupadai Veedu institute of Technology

152

29.01.2015 - 30.01.2015

Vinoth kumar

II/IV

Intelligent and Autonomus Transport System

Jeppiar Institute of Technology

153

29.01.2015 - 30.01.2015

Varun kumaran

II/IV

Intelligent and Autonomus Transport System

Jeppiar Institute of Technology

154

29.01.2015 - 30.01.2015

Vishal .R

III/VI

Image quality enhancement for Industrial x-ray

Jeppiar Institute of Technology

155

29.01.2015 - 30.01.2015

Revanth Vigneshwar.V

III/VI

Image quality enhancement for Industrial x-ray

Jeppiar Institute of Technology

156

23.01.2015 - 24.01.2015

P.Parthiban selvam

III/VI

SVD based Digital Water Marking system for Copy Right Protection

Jeppiar Engineeing College

157

23.01.2015 - 24.01.2015

Nirmal.D

III/VI

SVD based Digital Water Marking system for Copy Right Protection

Jeppiar Engineeing College

158

19.12.2014 - 20.12.2014

Shree Krishna Priya.J

IV/VII

Maritime Border alert by Location Monitoring using GPS

Association of Scientists Developers & Faculties

159

12.09.2014

Nirmal.D

III/V

Advanced Automation of agricultural environment

Sree Sastha College of Engineering

160

26.08.2014

J.Shree Krishna Priya

IV/VII

Maritime Border alert by Location monitoring using GPS

Vel Tech Engineering College

161

20.08.2014

K.Aishwarya

III/V

Accident prevention tech using V2V

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

162

20.08.2014

S.Pavithraa

III/V

Accident prevention tech using V2V

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

163

20.08.2014

D.Jemi

III/V

An Integer Wave let transform based high secured image stegnography Technic

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

164

20.08.2014

R.Priyanka

III/V

An Integer Wave let transform based high secured image stegnography Technic

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

165

20.08.2014

Vijayalakshmi.D

III/V

Sensorless Illumination Control for Attaendance & Power Control

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

166

20.08.2014

R.Vinniya

III/V

Sensorless Illumination Control for Attaendance & Power Control

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

167

20.08.2014

B.Banu Rekha

III/V

Smart Dust Technology an Ultrasonic Low Power Solution for chronic brian interface

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

168

20.08.2014

NP.Ria

III/V

Smart Dust Technology an Ultrasonic Low Power Solution for chronic brian interface

Thangavelu Engineering Colege

169

13.04.2016

Poornima.A

IV/VIII

Portable camera based assistive text and product label reading from hand held objects for blind people

Velammal Institue of Technology

170

13.04.2016

Madhubala.K

IV/VIII

Portable camera based assistive text and product label reading from hand held objects for blind people

Velammal Institue of Technology

171

13.04.2016

Ragavi.P

IV/VIII

Portable camera based assistive text and product label reading from hand held objects for blind people

Velammal Institue of Technology

172

29.03.2016

K.Haripriya

IV/VIII

Ulcer Detection for WCE images using Multilevel super pixel Algorithms PSO and SVM technique

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

173

29.03.2016

G.Poornima

IV/VIII

Ulcer Detection for WCE images using Multilevel super pixel Algorithms PSO and SVM technique

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

174

29.03.2016

M.Devi

IV/VIII

Heart rate evaluation from Face reflection using Hilbert Huang Transform

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

175

29.03.2016

Monica Celestine

IV/VIII

Heart rate evaluation from Face reflection using Hilbert Huang Transform

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

176

29.03.2016

A.Nandhini

IV/VIII

A Reversible Data Hiding Scheme Using Differential Pair Mapping

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

177

29.03.2016

D.Jemi

IV/VIII

A Reversible Data Hiding Scheme Using Differential Pair Mapping

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

178

29.03.2016

D.Bavana Raju

IV/VIII

A Reversible Data Hiding Scheme Using Differential Pair Mapping

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

179

29.03.2016

S.Dhiliprajan

IV/VIII

LiFi Integrated to Powerlines for Smart Illumination Cum Communication

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

180

29.03.2016

V.Mageshbabu

IV/VIII

LiFi Integrated to Powerlines for Smart Illumination Cum Communication

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

181

29.03.2016

G.Mageshaa

IV/VIII

LiFi Integrated to Powerlines for Smart Illumination Cum Communication

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

182

29.03.2016

S.Pavithraa

IV/VIII

ELM Based Classification For Mammogram Images

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

183

29.03.2016

K.Aishwarya

IV/VIII

ELM Based Classification For Mammogram Images

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College

184

26.03.2016

M.Sruthi

IV/VIII

Womaen's safety system using Ibeacon Technology

Velalar College of Engineering &Technology

185

26.03.2016

R.Janani

IV/VIII

Womaen's safety system using Ibeacon Technology

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

186

26.03.2016

BM.Bergyl jeslin

IV/VIII

Womaen's safety system using Ibeacon Technology

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

187

24.03.2016

S.Surya kumar

IV/VIII

RF controlled Trafic system

Velammal Engineering College

188

24.03.2016

L.Saravannan

IV/VIII

RF controlled Trafic system

Velammal Engineering College

189

24.03.2016

K.Rajeshkumar

IV/VIII

RF controlled Trafic system

Velammal Engineering College

190

24.03.2016

J.Venkatesan

IV/VIII

Telecommunicating Theft Contro

Velammal Engineering College

191

24.03.2016

Subramaniyan

IV/VIII

Telecommunicating Theft Contro

Velammal Engineering College

192

24.03.2016

Parthiban R

IV/VIII

Telecommunicating Theft Contro

Velammal Engineering College

193

24.03.2016

Kanimozhi.S

IV/VIII

Design & analysis of shift register using pulse Triggered Latches

Velammal Engineering College

194

24.03.2016

Vanitha.D

IV/VIII

Design & analysis of shift register using pulse Triggered Latches

Velammal Engineering College

195

24.03.2016

M.Ajithkumar

IV/VIII

Automatic Railway Track Finding & Control of Gates Using Sensors

Velammal Engineering College

196

24.03.2016

S.B.Ajithprasath

IV/VIII

Automatic Railway Track Finding & Control of Gates Using Sensors

Velammal Engineering College

197

24.03.2016

D.Lokesh

IV/VIII

Automatic Railway Track Finding & Control of Gates Using Sensors

Velammal Engineering College

198

23.03.2016

R.Kishore Kumar

IV/VIII

Aircraft Recognition using Image Processing

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

199

23.03.2016

K.Dinesh Kumar

IV/VIII

Aircraft Recognition using Image Processing

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

200

23.03.2016

Athanti Suresh

IV/VIII

Aircraft Recognition using Image Processing

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

201

23.03.2016

S.Tamilarasan

IV/VIII

Encroachement System for Boats using Double Encryption method

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

202

23.03.2016

M.L.Goutham

IV/VIII

Encroachement System for Boats using Double Encryption method

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

203

23.03.2016

V.Revanth Vigneshwar

IV/VIII

Encroachement System for Boats using Double Encryption method

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

204

23.03.2016

M.Ashok Kumar

IV/VIII

VHF-UHF Multifunction RF Test Instrument

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

205

23.03.2016

C.H.Vijay

IV/VIII

VHF-UHF Multifunction RF Test Instrument

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

206

23.03.2016

C.Vinoth

IV/VIII

VHF-UHF Multifunction RF Test Instrument

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

207

23.03.2016

Y.V.S.S Sai Dheera

IV/VIII

VHF-UHF Multifunction RF Test Instrument

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

208

23.03.2016

S.Bhuvaneswari

IV/VIII

IOT Based Smart Car For Monitoring And Neutralisation Of Toxic Gases In Petrochemical Plants

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

209

23.03.2016

P.Dhivya Bharathi

IV/VIII

IOT Based Smart Car For Monitoring And Neutralisation Of Toxic Gases In Petrochemical Plants

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

210

23.03.2016

M.K.Sri Harshitha

IV/VIII

IOT Based Smart Car For Monitoring And Neutralisation Of Toxic Gases In Petrochemical Plants

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

211

23.03.2016

R.Lokesh Kumar

IV/VIII

Wireless Power Transfer for Dynamic Charging Of Electric Vehicles

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

212

23.03.2016

A.Nirmal

IV/VIII

Wireless Power Transfer for Dynamic Charging Of Electric Vehicles

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

213

23.03.2016

R.Pradeep Kumar

IV/VIII

Wireless Power Transfer for Dynamic Charging Of Electric Vehicles

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

214

23.03.2016

L.Thirumalaivasan

IV/VIII

One Wallet

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

215

23.03.2016

N.Santhanagopalan

IV/VIII

One Wallet

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

216

23.03.2016

B.Sanjeev

IV/VIII

One Wallet

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

217

23.03.2016

S.S.Aravindhan

IV/VIII

Color object tracking robot by using Raspberry Pi with open CV

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

218

23.03.2016

R.Ananth

IV/VIII

Color object tracking robot by using Raspberry Pi with open CV

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

219

23.03.2016

M.Kalaiarasan

IV/VIII

Color object tracking robot by using Raspberry Pi with open CV

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

220

23.03.2016

M.Anusha

IV/VIII

Trade offs for threshold implementation illustrated on AES

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

221

23.03.2016

D.Gayathri

IV/VIII

Trade offs for threshold implementation illustrated on AES

Annai Veilankanni's College of Engineering

222

16.03.2016

Mareesh.S

IV/VIII

Analysis & Apllications of Dipole Antenna in human Body Tissues

Dr.MGR Educational & Research Institute University

223

16.03.2016

Vanitha.K

IV/VIII

Analysis & Apllications of Dipole Antenna in human Body Tissues

Dr.MGR Educational & Research Institute University

224

16.03.2016

S.Shiny Navya

IV/VIII

Analysis & Apllications of Dipole Antenna in human Body Tissues

Dr.MGR Educational & Research Institute University

225

07.03.2016

T.Thulasi

IV/VIII

Automatic Ticket Faring & a method to ensure Passanger safety in buses

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

226

07.03.2016

S.Keerthana

IV/VIII

Automatic Ticket Faring & a method to ensure Passanger safety in buses

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

227

07.03.2016

R.Mahashree

IV/VIII

Automatic Ticket Faring & a method to ensure Passanger safety in buses

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

228

07.03.2016

D.Lokesh

IV/VIII

Automatic Railway track Finding & control of railway gates using sensors

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

229

07.03.2016

R.M.Premihaa

IV/VIII

Effective Emergency rescue system using DSDV Algorithm

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

230

07.03.2016

N.P.Ria

IV/VIII

Effective Emergency rescue system using DSDV Algorithm

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

231

07.03.2016

P.Dhatchineswari

IV/VIII

Effective Emergency rescue system using DSDV Algorithm

RMK College of Engineering & Technology

232

14.08.2015

Shami Seles.M

III/VI

Mobile Based Rover with High Security Features with Human Sensitive using PIR

Sree Sastha Institue of Engineering

233

29.03.15 - 30.03.15

Varun kumaran

II/IV

Intelligent and Autonomus Transport System

Jeppiaar Institute of Technology

234

29.03.15 - 30.03.15

Vinoth kumar

II/IV

Intelligent and Autonomus Transport System

Jeppiaar Institute of Technology

235

25.03.2015

Manoj kumar

IV/VIII

Devlopment of a Robotic Arm for Dangerous Object Disposal

S.A. Engineering College

236

25.03.2015

Dinesh Kumar R

IV/VIII

Devlopment of a Robotic Arm for Dangerous Object Disposal

S.A. Engineering College

237

25.03.2015

Venkatesh A.P

IV/VIII

Devlopment of a Robotic Arm for Dangerous Object Disposal

S.A. Engineering College

238

25.03.2015

Dhivya Bharathi P

III/VI

Wavelet Based Image Compression Technique using Spartan 3E FPGA

University College of Engineering

239

18.03.2015

R.Sangeetha

IV/VIII

A Noval Non Volatile DRAM Architecture of FPGA for Leakage Reduction

Rajiv Gandhi college of Enginneering

240

18.03.2015

J.Vaishali

IV/VIII

A Noval Non Volatile DRAM Architecture of FPGA for Leakage Reduction

Rajiv Gandhi college of enginneering

241

18.03.2015

Anushya.T

IV/VIII

Disease Analysis using Image by Image Processing

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

242

18.03.2015

Remalia Jeya Xavier.S

IV/VIII

Disease Analysis using Image by Image Processing

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

243

18.03.2015

S.Elakiya Priya

IV/VIII

Disease Analysis using Image by Image Processing

Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering

244

04.04.2014

G.Gayathri

IV/VIII

Edge Preserved Hybrid Median Filter for ultra sound Images

Saveetha University

245

04.04.2014

G.Radhika

IV/VIII

Edge Preserved Hybrid Median Filter for ultra sound Images

Saveetha University

246

04.04.2014

A.S.Lavaniya

IV/VIII

Edge Preserved Hybrid Median Filter for ultra sound Images

Saveetha University

247

04.04.2014

J.Sibisidharth

IV/VIII

Water-Saving Irrigation System Based on Automatic Control by Using GSM Technology

Saveetha University

248

04.04.2014

Sendilnathan D

IV/VIII

Water-Saving Irrigation System Based on Automatic Control by Using GSM Technology

Saveetha University

249

04.04.2014

C.V.Sarathkumar

IV/VIII

Water-Saving Irrigation System Based on Automatic Control by Using GSM Technology

Saveetha University

250

04.04.2014

G.M.Abhisha Grace

IV/VIII

VLSI Implementation of Highly Secured Retinal Cryptography

Saveetha University

251

04.04.2014

S.Prashanthi

IV/VIII

VLSI Implementation of Highly Secured Retinal Cryptography

Saveetha University

252

04.04.2014

T.Dhanalakshmi

IV/VIII

VLSI Implementation of Highly Secured Retinal Cryptography

Saveetha University

253

29.03.2014

S.Deepika

IV/VIII

Wavelet Based feature Extraction forGlaucomatous

Madha Institute of Engineering & Technology

254

29.03.2014

R.Janaki

IV/VIII

Wavelet Based feature Extraction forGlaucomatous

Madha Institute of Engineering & Technology

255

29.03.2014

M.Shanmuga Priya

IV/VIII

Wavelet Based feature Extraction forGlaucomatous

Madha Institute of Engineering & Technology

256

26.03.2014

P.Meera

IV/VIII

Hardware mapping for Graphics Geometric Intersections

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

257

26.03.2014

R.Karthika

IV/VIII

Hardware mapping for Graphics Geometric Intersections

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

258

26.03.2014

K.Kayalvizhi

IV/VIII

Hardware mapping for Graphics Geometric Intersections

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

259

26.03.2014

A.Manikandan

IV/VIII

Zigbee File Transfer Using Stream Cipher Cryptography With Embedded Application

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

260

26.03.2014

S.Naveenkumar

IV/VIII

Zigbee File Transfer Using Stream Cipher Cryptography With Embedded Application

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

261

26.03.2014

M.Mahildhanraj

IV/VIII

Zigbee File Transfer Using Stream Cipher Cryptography With Embedded Application

Jeppiaar Engineeing college

262

15.03.2014

S.Arokia Ramya

IV/VIII

A Can Based System for Monitoring & Fault Diagnosis in Wind Turbine

KSR college of Engineerng

263

15.03.2014

S.Nasreen Banu

IV/VIII

A Can Based System for Monitoring & Fault Diagnosis in Wind Turbine

KSR college of Engineerng

264

15.03.2014

M.Logasoundarya

IV/VIII

A Can Based System for Monitoring & Fault Diagnosis in Wind Turbine

KSR college of Engineerng

265

15.03.2014

D.Monisha

IV/VIII

DSP IC Based Automated Peritoneal Dialysis

KSR college of Engineerng

266

15.03.2014

I.Karthiga

IV/VIII

DSP IC Based Automated Peritoneal Dialysis

KSR college of Engineerng

267

15.03.2014

M.S.Divyakumari

IV/VIII

DSP IC Based Automated Peritoneal Dialysis

KSR college of Engineerng

268

13.03.2014

D.Sivaranjani

IV/VIII

Smart Host Microcontroller Based Automation Solar Powered Robotic Tool With ARM

Vellammal Engineering College

269

13.03.2014

P.Sornasuriya

IV/VIII

Smart Host Microcontroller Based Automation Solar Powered Robotic Tool With ARM

Vellammal Engineering College

270

13.03.2014

J.K.Priyanka

IV/VIII

Smart Host Microcontroller Based Automation Solar Powered Robotic Tool With ARM

Vellammal Engineering College

271

13.03.2014

S.Muthukumaran

IV/VIII

Hybrid Path Diversity Aware Adaptive Routing with Latency Prediction Model in Network-on-Chip Systems

Vellammal Engineering College

272

13.03.2014

Jerome Divakar

IV/VIII

Hybrid Path Diversity Aware Adaptive Routing with Latency Prediction Model in Network-on-Chip Systems

Vellammal Engineering College

ACADEMIC YEAR : 2016-2017
S.NO NAME YEAR NAMEOF THE ORGANIZATION NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT FROM TO
1 I.SANDHYA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
2 P.PREJOL HULDA SHEENA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
3 J.ABISHA SUGURTHARANI II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
4 S.VISHWA PRIYA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
5 D.PRADHIBA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
6 S.SAKTHIPRIYA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
7 R.ROSHINIMAHIMA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
8 R.PRIYADHARSHINI II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
9 V.JAYAPRIYA III BSNL ECE 16.6.2016 21.06.2016
10 R.DIVYA BHARATHI III BSNL ECE 16.6.2016 21.06.2016
11 AISHWARYA IV BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
12 PAVITHRA IV BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
13 D.ANUSHA IV BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
14 K.ASHWINI IV BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
15 S.KIRUBAKARAN III BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
16 GOKULNATH.D II BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
17 N.SREERAM II BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
18 D.R.DEEPAK JOSHI III BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
19 S.DINESH KUMAR III BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
20 HEMANTH .M III BSNL ECE 27.06.2016 01.07.2016
21 K.PREM KUMAR III HONDA ECE 7.06.2016 02.07.2016
22 M.MONESH III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
23 SAIKIRAN.V.N III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
24 K.RAKESH SHARMA III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
25 KAILAASH KANNA III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
26 BHARATHI.B III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
27 SHYAMALADEVI.S III HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE ECE Dec-16
28 K.PRIYADHARSINI II INNOVATE ENGINEERING SOLUTION ECE 19.12.2016 20.12.2016
29 K.PRIYADHARSINI II INNOVATE ENGINEERING SOLUTION ECE 19.12.2016 20.12.2016
30 S.SHOBANA II INNOVATE ENGINEERING SOLUTION ECE 19.12.2016 20.12.2016
31 N.SAI DHARANI II INNOVATE ENGINEERING SOLUTION ECE 19.12.2016 20.12.2016
32 SOWNNDARYA.C II INNOVATE ENGINEERING SOLUTION ECE 19.12.2016 20.12.2016
33 P.DEDEEPYA II KRISHNAPATNAM PORT COMPANY ECE 06.12.2016 23.12.2016
34 K.RAJALAKSHMI II RAVEL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
35 P.SRAVANI SUSHRUTHA II VISKHAPATNAM STEEL PLANT RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED ECE 12.12.2016 24.12.2016
36 K.SRINITHI II WEB TROY ECE 08.12.2016 12.12.2016
37 PRIYADHARSINI.H II WEB TROY ECE 08.12.2016 12.12.2016
38 SWETHA.M II WEB TROY ECE 08.12.2016 12.12.2016
39 SUVETHARANI PARTHEEBAN II WEB TROY ECE 08.12.2016 12.12.2016
40 K.PRADEEP KUMAR III DLK TECHNOLOGIES ECE 01.12.2016 15.12.2016
41 K.PREMKUMAR III DLK TECHNOLOGIES ECE 01.12.2016 15.12.2016
42 A.HARIHARAN III DLK TECHNOLOGIES ECE 01.12.2016 15.12.2016
43 S.SUBATHRA III DLK TECHNOLOGIES ECE 01.12.2016 15.12.2016
44 SRINIDHI SRIKANTH III INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY ECE 05.12.2016 19.12.2016
45 G.BHAGYALAKSHMI III TECHSO TECHNOLOGIES ECE 5.12.2016 19.12.2016
46 AKSHAYA ANAND II PLC TECHNOLOGIES ECE 17.12.2016 22.12.2016
47 SRI PRIYA.M II ACCEL IT RESOURCES LIMITED ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
48 SRAVANI.K.V II ACCEL IT RESOURCES LIMITED ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
49 S.SAHANA III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
50 S.VISHWA PRIYA II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
51 PRIYA DHARSHINI.R II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
52 JENNIFER R.P II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
53 PRADHIBA.D II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
54 SUJITHA.G III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
55 SARANYA.G III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
56 SARANYA.P III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
57 ROSELIN SURYA.A III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
58 AAYISHA SIDDIQUA.T.A II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
59 SOWNNDARYA.C II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
60 REVATHI.M.B III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
61 NIVEDHA.P II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
62 RENUKA DEVI.D III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
63 SWETHA GANESH II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
64 PRIYA DHARSINI.K II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
65 MONICA.S II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
66 AKSHAYA.M II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
67 AISHWARYA.G II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
68 YUVA SHREE.T II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
69 DAFNI JONA.B II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
70 AISHWARIYA.A II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
71 DAPHNE JENSON II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
72 JAYA SHREE.V II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
73 BHUVANESHWARI.R II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
74 SMIRTHI.R II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
75 DHIVYA.S II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
76 NANDHINI.V.M II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
77 JANANI.J II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
78 ANGEL TERASA II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
79 JENIFER MERCY CAROLINA.P II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
80 ABIRAMI SIVASANKAR II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
81 NANDHEENI.A II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
82 SUBHA SREE.V II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
83 NAGA SUSHMITHA.M III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
84 SAI DHARANI.N III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
85 SWATHI.N III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
86 SHIVANI RAO.K III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
87 SHERIN NIMILA.A III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
88 BHUVANESHWARI.K III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
89 PRAVARTHANA.P II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
90 INDIRA PRIYADARSHINI T.R II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
91 PREETHI.S II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
92 PRATHIBA.N II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
93 AYISHA LUBNA.M II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
94 SHOBANA.S II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
95 NIVEDHA.G II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
96 DIVYA.V II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
97 PAVITHRA.L II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
98 GLORIA PAULINE DIAMOND II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
99 PRITHI.P II IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
100 KIRUBAKARAN.S III IEEE MADRAS ECE 03.09.2016
101 N.PAVAN KUMAR II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
102 DANDAPATI SRAVANI II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
103 ANNAREDDY MOUNICA II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
104 M.S. VAMSI KRISHNA II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
105 S.SAI CHETHAN II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
106 VATTIKUNTA HARSHADEEP II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
107 R.SURYANARAYANAN II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
108 CHAPPIDI SANDHYA II ALL INDIA RADIO ECE 9.12.2016 25.12.2016
109 KANCHI HARINATH JAHNAVI II AMARA RAJA BATTERIES ECE 13.12.2016 23.12.2016
110 G.SWAPNA II BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
111 K.PREMKUMAR II BSNL ECE 20.06.2016 24.06.2016
112 RAMANAN R III BSNL ECE 23.06.2016 30.06.2016
113 A.PADMINI CELESTINA II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
114 R.PRIYADHARSHINI II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
115 R.PRIYADHARSHINI II BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
116 V.VETRIVEL III BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
117 S.ARVINTH KUMAR III BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
118 NITHISH.R III BSNL ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
119 SINDHUJA.K II BSNL ECE 12.12.2016 17.12.2016
120 K.V. HARIPRIYA II BSNL ECE 12.12.2016 17.12.2016
121 S.PREETHI II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
122 R.JAYASHREE II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
123 R.P. JENNIFER II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
124 P.PRAVARTHANA II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
125 L.PAVITHRA II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
126 T.R INDIRA PRIYADARSHINI II BSNL ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
127 B.ABINAYA II BSNL ECE 2.12.2016 24.12.2016
128 PRIYA GEORGE III BSNL ECE 9.12.2016 23.12.2016
129 S.GAYATHRI III BSNL ECE 21.12.2016 28.12.2016
130 D.VIDHYA II BSNL ECE 6.12.2016 30.12.2016
131 V.M SARAVANA BALAJI III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
132 M.NAVEENA PREETHA IV CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
133 A.HARIHARAN III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
134 D.GOKULNATH III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
135 P.PREM KUMAR III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
136 RAJA III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
137 SREERAM III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
138 D.R.DEEPAK JOSHI III CEGONSOFT ECE 23-Jul
139 ARJUN KATARI IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
140 R.SARAVANAN IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
141 K.SAINATH IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
142 B.KESAVAN IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
143 E.BALAJI IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
144 K.GOPINATH IV CEGONSOFT ECE 29-Jul
145 G.SWAPNA II CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES ECE 6.06.2016 30.06.2016
146 P.PRAVEEN KUMAR III DIGITEK BUSINESS MACHINES ECE 14.12.2016 31.12.2016
147 S.SAHANA III HCL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTRE ECE 27.06.2016 02.07.2016
148 R.PAVITHRA III KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PLANT ECE 09.05.2016 13.05.2016
149 V.C.L MANVITHA II LANCO SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED ECE 2.12.2016 20.12.2016
150 M.NIRANJANA II MADURA COATS PRIVATE LIMITED ECE 5.12.2016 22.12.2016
151 K.PREMKUMAR II OZMA TECHMOLOGIES ECE 19.06.2016 02.07.2016
152 K.PREMKUMAR III OZMA TECHMOLOGIES ECE 29.06.2016 03.07.2016
153 ABIRAMI SIVASANKAR II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
154 JENIFER MERCY CAROLINA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
155 ANNA REDDY MANU PRIYA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
156 B.DAFNI JONA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
157 DAFNI JENSON II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
158 B.ABINAYA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
159 R.BHUVANESHWARI II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
160 SWETHA .M II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
161 C.ANGEL TERESA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
162 YOKESHWARI.S II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
163 PRIYA .U II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
164 SHAMILI C II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
165 V.M NANDHINI II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
166 V.JAYASHREE II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
167 SWETHA .A II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
168 J.JANANI II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
169 K.SRIDEVI II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 09.12.2016
170 S.SHRI RAM II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
171 G.VIJAYAN II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
172 M.AKSHAYA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
173 P.NIVEDHA III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
174 P.RAMYA III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
175 S.PREETHIMALIYA II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 6.12.2016 30.12.2016
176 J.YUVASHREE II PRASAR BHARATI ECE 05.12.2016 9.12.2016
177 M.MONISHA III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 13.12.2016 17.12.2016
178 S.B.NIVETHA III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 13.12.2016 17.12.2016
179 M.PRIYANKA III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 2.12.2016 16.12.2016
180 D.RENUKADEVI III PRASAR BHARATI ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
181 P.PRAVEEN KUMAR II SOUNDAR POWER CONTROL SERVICES ECE 2.06.2016 01.07.2016
182 C.ANGEL TERESA II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
183 V.JAYA SHREE II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
184 DAPHNE JENSON II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
185 ABIRAMI SIVASANKAR II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
186 JENIFER MERCY CAROLINA II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
187 V.M NANDHINI II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
188 R.BHUVANESHWARI II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
189 J.JANANI II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
190 AJITHA KANNAN II SOUTHERN RAILWAYS ECE 2.12.2016 17.12.2016
191 B.ASHWIN KUMAR IV TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD ECE 18.06.2016 22.06.2016
192 S.NOORUL AIN IV UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 25.06.2016 26.06.2016
193 S.R. HARITHA NANDHINI II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
194 R.P. JENNIFER II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
195 S.PREETHI II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
196 M.NIRANJANA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
197 L.PAVITHRA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
198 S.MONICA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
199 T.R INDIRA PRIYADARSHINI II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
200 P.PRAVARTHANA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 04.12.2016 06.12.2016
201 G.SWAPNA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 07.12.2016 09.12.2016
202 P.PRITHI II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 09.12.2016 11.12.2016
203 P.AUM II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 14.12.2016 16.12.2016
204 G.NIVEDHA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
205 V.DIVYA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
206 M.AYISHA LUBNA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
207 T.A. AAYISHA SIDDIQUA II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
208 MONISHA.M II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 25.11.2016 04.12.2016
209 NIVETHA S.B III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 25.11.2016 04.12.2016
210 ANUSHA.A III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES ECE 25.11.2016 04.12.2016
211 S.PRIYANKA III LAKSHMI INSTRUMENTS AND AUTOMATION ECE 08.12.2016 23.12.2016
212 N.CHANDRIKA III LAKSHMI INSTRUMENTS AND AUTOMATION ECE 08.12.2016 23.12.2016
213 GOWSALYA .J III LENOVO ECE 26.12.2016 31.12.2016
214 MANASVINI.V III LENOVO ECE 26.12.2016 31.12.2016
215 P.KEERTHANA III SKYFI LABS ECE 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
216 N.SWATHI III NSX NETWORKS ECE 28.11.2016 09.12.2016
217 D.R.DEEPAK JOSHI II WHEELS INDIA LIMITED ECE 15.06.2016 24.06.2016
218 B.BIBIANA II VI MICROSYSTEMS ECE 05.12.2016 10.12.2016
219 I.ISHWARYA II VI MICROSYSTEMS ECE 05.12.2016 10.12.2016
220 M.JANANI II VI MICROSYSTEMS ECE 05.12.2016 10.12.2016

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

S.NO

NAME

YEAR

ORGANIZATION

1

K.SHIVANI RAO

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

2

R.DIVYA

II

BSNL

3

M.SHRI VILASHINI

II

VINNARASI INDUSTRIES

4

N.SWATHI

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

5

A.NANDHEENI

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

6

E.PAVITHRA

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

7

R.VIJAYALAKSHMI

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

8

V.SUBHASREE

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

9

S.PAVITHRA

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

10

P.KEERTHANA

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

11

A.SHERLIN NIMILA

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

12

I.SOPHIA RACHEL DIAMOND

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

13

R.L.PRIYAADHARSHINI

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

14

G.KRITHIKA

II

BSNL-RGMTTC

15

G.SARANYA

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

16

P.SARANYA

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

17

A.ROSELINSURYA

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

18

S.PRATHEEBA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

19

R.DIVYA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

20

R.BHUVANA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

21

D.PRIYA GEORGE

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

22

K.M.KEERTHANA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

23

T.C.MADHU BHARATHY

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

24

J.GAYATHRI

II

HCL

25

T.AMIRTHA VARSHINI

II

HCL

26

P.AKSHAYA

II

HCL

27

R.V.KAVITHA

II

HCL

28

D.ABIRAME

II

HCL

29

M.AKSHAYA

II

HCL

30

V.JANANI DIVYA

II

HCL

31

A.M.ASWIN

IV

TECHNOCRAT AUTOMATION

32

M.ANTONY VERONICA

IV

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

33

M.DEVI

IV

KAASHIV INFOTECH

34

PREETHIKA.D

IV

KAASHIV INFOTECH

35

SUBHA SHREE.P

IV

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES

36

P.KEERTHANA

IV

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES

37

S.MOHANA PRIYA

IV

NOKIA

38

JANANI.R

IV

NEYVEIL LIGNITE CORPORATION

39

M.BHUVANESHWARI

III

BSNL

40

P.SUGANTHI

IV

KAASHIV INFOTECH

41

H.SANDHYA BHARGAVI

IV

FORD

42

HARISH KUMAR.A

IV

KAASHIV INFOTECH

43

S.SHRIRAM

IV

ENACTUS

44

A.SAIRAM

IV

ENACTUS

45

G.GAYATHRI

IV

BSNL

46

K.HARIPRIYA

IV

BSNL

47

M.PREMA DHEVI

IV

BSNL

48

P.SUGANTHI

IV

BSNL

49

S.PAVITHRAA

IV

BSNL

50

B.HARITHA

IV

BSNL

51

P.RAGAVI

IV

BSNL

52

P.DEVI

IV

BSNL

53

R.PRIYANGA

IV

BSNL

54

S.MOHANA PRIYA

IV

BSNL

55

J.S.BENI SHILPA

IV

BSNL

56

R.LAKSHMI

IV

BSNL

57

A.NANDHINI

IV

BSNL

58

M.BHUVANESHWARI

IV

BSNL

59

M.ANTONY VERONICA

IV

BSNL

60

T.DEEPA

IV

BSNL

61

S.BHUVANESHWARI

IV

BSNL

62

M.SHYLI

IV

BSNL

63

D.KEERTHANA

IV

BSNL

64

J.JAHAN @ SAMEERA

IV

BSNL

65

SANDHIYA BHARGAVI

IV

BSNL

66

K.DHINESH KUMAR

IV

BSNL

67

J.VENKATESAN

IV

BSNL

68

M.ASHOK KUMAR

IV

BSNL

69

G.HARIHARAN

IV

BSNL

70

A.M.ASWIN

IV

BSNL

71

R.PARTHIBAN

IV

BSNL

72

S.RAJAKUMARI

IV

BSNL

73

D.JEMI

IV

BSNL

74

B.THEINMOZHI

IV

BSNL

75

M.SRYTHI

IV

BSNL

76

M.KEERTHANA

IV

BSNL

77

D.ANITHA

IV

BSNL

78

J.PRIYANKA

IV

BSNL

79

G.MAGESHAA

IV

TECHNOCRAT AUTOMATION

80

A.M.ASWIN

IV

TECHNOCRAT AUTOMATION

81

H.SANDHYA BHARGAVI

IV

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

82

G.MALAVIKA

II

SRI DAMODARAM SANJEEVAIAH THERMAL POWER STATION

83

P.GUNA PRIYA

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH

84

S.GAYATHRI

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH

85

A.AGILA

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH

86

A.ADALINE CHRISTY

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH

87

G.BHAGYA LAKSHMI

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH

88

P.NIVEDHA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

89

M.MONISHA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

90

A.ABIRAMI

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

91

M.NIVETHA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

92

R.KIRUTHIGA RAANI

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

93

J.GOWSALYA

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

94

T.VIJI

II

CODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES

95